11814 Boland Manor Drive Germantown, MD $ 598,987
11814 Boland Manor Drive
$ 598,987
Recently Listed
Share Save

11814 Boland Manor Drive

Germantown, MD, 20876
$ 598,987
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,166

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 1
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 2
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 3
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 4
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 5
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 6
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 7
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 8
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 9
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 10
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 11
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 12
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 13
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 14
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 15
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 16
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 17
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 18
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 19
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 20
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 21
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 22
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 23
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 24
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 25
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 26
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 27
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 28
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 29
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 30
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 31
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 32
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 33
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 34
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 35
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 36
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 37
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 38
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 39
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 40
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 41
11814 Boland Manor Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 42

Townhouse for sale in Germantown, MD

for $598,987 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,166 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this exceptional luxury townhome in the highly sought-after Towns of Boland Farms! Nestled within an exclusive enclave of just 22 homes built by MI, this stunning residence built in 2015 and radiates modern sophistication. Step inside to discover an open floor plan adorned with gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main level, creating a seamless flow for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious living and dining areas are perfect for hosting loved ones, while the gourmet kitchen will delight any home chef. Featuring upgraded cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous center island, the kitchen is both stylish and functional. From here, step out onto your no-maintenance composite Trex deckperfect for al fresco dining or unwinding with a glass of wine as you take in the serene surroundings. Just beyond, the backyard oasis awaits. Enclosed by wooden fencing for added privacy, youll find a charming private patio ideal for outdoor gatherings or quiet moments with a good book. This inviting space offers endless possibilities for relaxing, entertaining, or even creating your own garden retreat. Upstairs, the primary suite is your personal sanctuary, boasting a walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bath with a separate soaking tub and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, and the convenience of an upper-level laundry round out this floor. The fully finished, walk-out basement provides flexible space for a home office, media room, or gymwhatever suits your needs. You'll also appreciate the oversized two-car garage, plus a driveway that accommodates up to four additional vehicles. Need more parking? Guest spaces are readily available. Ideally located just minutes from I-270 and Route 355, this home offers easy access to Montgomery College, the local hospital, and an array of shopping and dining options. Impeccably maintained and move-in ready, this home is waiting for its next owner to fall in love. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your private showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 598,987

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,782

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231526

Features
General
Living Area 2166
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Energy Star Heating System
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 120.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Trash Snow Removal Lawn Care Front
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions consult gps
City GERMANTOWN
Association Name TOWNS OF BOLAND FARM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1934.00
Tax Annual Amount 5782.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 349.06
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TOWNS OF BOLAND FARM
Tax Lot 17
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1716
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 450
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11814

Affordability Calculator

$4,170
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$482