89513 Shorelane Drive Lawton, MI $ 700,000
89513 Shorelane Drive
$ 700,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

89513 Shorelane Drive

Lawton, MI, 49065
$ 700,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,269

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 1
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 2
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 3
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 4
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 5
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 6
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 7
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 8
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 9
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 10
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 11
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 12
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 13
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 14
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 15
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 16
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 17
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 18
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 19
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 20
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 21
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 22
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 23
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 24
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 25
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 26
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 27
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 28
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 29
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 30
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 31
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 32
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 33
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 34
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 35
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 36
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 37
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 38
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 39
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 40
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 41
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 42
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 43
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 44
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 45
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 46
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 47
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 48
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 49
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 50
89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Lawton, MI

for $700,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,269 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to Lake living on 269-acre BIG CEDAR LAKE! This inviting home welcomes you with iron gate fencing, and stampled concrete walkway leading to a composite deck with wrought iron railing and beautiful lake views. Inside, the living room features cathedral ceilings and a wall of windows for panoramic water views, flowing into an UPDATED KITCHEN with custom cabinetry,farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and pot filler.The main level includes a private ensuite with walk-in shower, double vanity, and walk-in closet, plus luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout.The walkout lower level offers a family room, wet bar with beverage cooler and Corian countertops, and patio doors to a covered patio perfect for enjoying the lake rain or shine. Also includes a third room with closet (no egress), laundry, and mechanical room.Detached heated 2-stall garage, whole house Generac generator, double aluminum dock, and manual pontoon lift included. A perfect year-round home or lake getaway!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,514

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Lawton

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70529351

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1960
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Porter Twp (80016)
Primary City Lawton
Directions M40 North of Marcellus turn East on Shaw Rd. Right on Shorelane Dr.
City Lawton
School District Lawton Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 611-A14 28-4-13 764-135 1095-852 1344-908 1478-472 1648-981 1674-645 * LOT 14 CORNISH SHORES.
DOM 12
Postal Code 49065
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 551.62
Public Remarks Welcome to Lake living on 269-acre BIG CEDAR LAKE! This inviting home welcomes you with iron gate fencing
See more
Exterior
Frontage 74
Body of Water Big Cedar Lake
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 73x153
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access

Affordability Calculator

$5,020
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$710

Nearby
3952575 Elementary School
3952577 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

89513 Shorelane Drive, Lawton, MI, 49065 is a Single Family Home for sale at $700,000 with 1,269 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 89513 Shorelane Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49065 which is in Lawton, MI