164 Marlborough St # 3B Boston, MA $ 37,500
164 Marlborough St # 3B
$ 37,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

164 Marlborough St # 3B

Boston, MA, 02116
$ 37,500
Bedrooms-- Baths--
164 Marlborough St # 3B, Boston, MA 02116 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Boston, MA

for $37,500. This property was built in 1874 on a lot size of 0.05.

Dormitory Open to Sale and Rental12 Rooms. W/36 Students

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 37,500

Taxes

$ 52,468

Style

Commercial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1874

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73511824

List By
Paul Gleason

Listing Agent

Fairfield Realty

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$37,500 -16.67% Price Down
5/3/2026$45,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

164 Marlborough St # 3B, Boston, MA, 02116 is a Property for Rent at $37,500 with a lot size of 0.05. 164 Marlborough St # 3B was built in 1874. The property's zip code is 02116 which is in Boston, MA