10811 72nd Avenue Forest Hills, NY $ 2,499,000
10811 72nd Avenue
$ 2,499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10811 72nd Avenue

Forest Hills, NY, 11375
$ 2,499,000
Baths0.0 Sq 2,196

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,387

10811 72nd Avenue, Forest Hills, NY 11375 - Image 1
10811 72nd Avenue, Forest Hills, NY 11375 - Image 2
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Forest Hills, NY

for $2,499,000. This 2,196 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.0597.

Charming two-family brick home in the heart of Forest Hills! Built in 1910, this semi-attached property sits on a 20×130 ft lot and offers approximately 2,196 sq ft of living space across two stories plus a full basement. Featuring two residential units with an average size of 1,098 sq ft each, this property is ideal for end-users or investors. Zoned C4-4A / R7A with significant additional buildable potential (over 8,000 sq ft unused FAR). Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, and local amenities. Great opportunity to own in a prime Queens neighborhood!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 2,499,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 15,377

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.0597

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Forest Hills

County/Region

Queens

MLS | Web ID

994277

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Basement Full
Basement Features Full
Basement (Y/N) Y
Total Bedrooms 0
See more
General
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1910
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 03257-0021
County Queens
Property Type Residential Income
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 0
High School Forest Hills High School
City New York
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Queens 28
Number Of Units Total 2
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Ps 196 Grand Central Parkway
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 15377
Middle/Junior High School Jhs 190 Russell Sage
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Queens 28
Elementary School District Queens 28
Tax Assessed Value 105000
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Other Other
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2196
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10811
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Neriya Borukhov

Listing Agent

Winzone Realty Inc

Broker

718-896-5555

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$16,668
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,387
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,281

Nearby
4100965 Elementary School
4100488 Middle School
Forest Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,499,000 -10.72% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10811 72nd Avenue, Forest Hills, NY, 11375 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $2,499,000 with 2,196 sqft and a lot size of 0.0597. 10811 72nd Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 11375 which is in Forest Hills, NY