7691 Northern Oaks Court Springfield, VA $ 535,000
7691 Northern Oaks Court
$ 535,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

7691 Northern Oaks Court

Springfield, VA, 22153
$ 535,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,625

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 1
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 2
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 3
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 4
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 5
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 6
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 7
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 8
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 9
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 10
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 11
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 12
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 13
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 14
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 15
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 16
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 17
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 18
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 19
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 20
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 21
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 22
7691 Northern Oaks Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Springfield, VA

for $535,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,625 square foot townhouse was built in 1986.

Offer deadline st for MONDAY 5/11 @ 3pm! An incredible opportunity to own a spacious three-level home and make it your own. Priced with potential in mind, this property is perfect for buyers ready to bring their vision, style, and upgrades to life. Inside, youll find a well-designed, functional layout with generous living spaces throughout. The standout primary suite features a unique loft area, ideal for a home office, reading nook, or private retreat, along with a walk-in whirlpool tub for added comfort and relaxation. The lower level offers a huge finished basement complete with a built-in kitchenette and separate exterior entrance, making it perfect for extended living, guests, or flexible use space. Step outside to enjoy a lower-level deck, while the main level features another well-maintained deckideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Location is a major highlight. Youre just minutes from major commuter routes including Interstate 95, Interstate 495, and Interstate 395, as well as convenient access to public transportation options for an easy commute into Washington and surrounding areas. Enjoy everything Springfield has to offer, from parks and outdoor recreation to abundant shopping and dining at nearby Springfield Town Center. Photos coming soondont wait. Roof only 5 years old, HVAC & water heater are newer too. Schedule your showing with the listing agent today. As-IS sale, This is the lowest 3 bed room 4 bathroom Townhome in Springfield! Opportunities like this dont last long!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,459

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309174

Features
General
Living Area 1625
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Built-In Range Refrigerator Disposal Dishwasher Dryer Washer
Zoning 305
HOA Fee 47.00
Association Fee Includes Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Electric 120/240V
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Google
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 6459.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.23
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SPRINGFIELD OAKS
Tax Lot 378A
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Attic Skylight(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1625
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 165000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7691

Affordability Calculator

$3,832
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$538
Monthly Home Insurance
--