155 Maple Avenue Holmes, PA $ 369,999
155 Maple Avenue
$ 369,999
Share Save

155 Maple Avenue

Holmes, PA, 19043
$ 369,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 1
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 2
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 3
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 4
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 5
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 6
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 7
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 8
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 9
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 10
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 11
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 12
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 13
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 14
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 15
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 16
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 17
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 18
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 19
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 20
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 21
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 22
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 23
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 24
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 25
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 26
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 27
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 28
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 29
155 Maple Avenue, Holmes, PA 19043 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Holmes, PA

for $369,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,260 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 155 Maple Avenue a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering modern updates, flexible living space, and a spacious backyard in the heart of Holmes within Ridley School District. Completely renovated throughout, this move-in ready home features updated flooring, fresh paint, a stunning renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, new windows, new appliances, and a new electric water heater. The main level offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the private second-floor primary bedroom provides a quiet retreat with added separation and flexibility. The fully finished basement expands the living space significantly and includes a bonus room ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, or guest space. A newly installed French drain system adds peace of mind and functionality to the lower level. A convenient half bath is also located in the basement. Outside, enjoy a large backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or relaxing, plus private driveway parking. This turnkey home combines modern upgrades, versatile living space, and outdoor space rarely found at this price point. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major routes for an easy commute. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 369,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,670

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Holmes

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114376

Features
General
Living Area 2260
School District RIDLEY
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City HOLMES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ridley Twp (10438)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.00
Tax Annual Amount 5670.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 293.65
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA PHFA VA Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 697-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 98.04
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 43210.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 155
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Main Line

Broker

roncarrea1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,751
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$473