413 Fourth Avenue Chesilhurst, NJ $ 325,000
413 Fourth Avenue
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

413 Fourth Avenue

Chesilhurst, NJ, 08089
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,144

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 1
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 2
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 3
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 4
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 5
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 6
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 7
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 8
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 9
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 10
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 11
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 12
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 13
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 14
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 15
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 16
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 17
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 18
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 19
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 20
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 21
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 22
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 23
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 24
413 Fourth Avenue, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Chesilhurst, NJ

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,144 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.69.

Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring 1,146 sq. ft. of inviting living space designed for comfort and everyday living. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof and a stylishly renovated kitchen, making this home completely move-in ready. Nestled on a spacious lot, youll enjoy endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, play, or future expansion. With its warm layout, modern touches, and convenient lifestyle appeal, this home offers the perfect opportunity to settle in and make lasting memories.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,241

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Chesilhurst

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116636

Features
General
Living Area 1144
Construction Materials Frame
School District CLEMENTON BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal property Washer & Dryer & Freezer in laundry room
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn on to carpenter then turn onto 4th Ave
City CHESILHURST
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Chesilhurst Boro (20410)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30000.00
Tax Annual Amount 7241.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 284.09
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1144
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 200.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.69
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 39800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 413

Affordability Calculator

$2,604
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$603
Monthly Home Insurance
--