615 Adams Street # APT 1 Riverside, NJ $ 1,650
615 Adams Street # APT 1
$ 1,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

615 Adams Street # APT 1

Riverside, NJ, 08075
$ 1,650
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 690
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 1
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 2
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 3
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 4
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 5
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 6
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 7
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 8
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 9
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 10
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 11
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 12
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 13
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 14
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 15
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 16
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 17
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 18
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 19
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 20
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 21
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 22
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 23
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 24
615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Riverside, NJ

for $1,650 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 690 square foot property was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.28.

For Rent Renovated 1-Bedroom Apartment | Riverside, NJ 08075 Take a look at this nicely renovated 1-bedroom apartment conveniently located in Riverside, NJ, with easy access to all major roadways to and from the city. This second-floor unit features a private first-floor entry in a detached ADU and offers a spacious layout, including a large bedroom and an updated oversized bathroom complete with both a tub and shower. The living room flows into an open-concept, modern kitchen, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy year-round comfort with newly updated heating and cooling systems installed in 2025, featuring dual electric mini-splits. Additional amenities include garage storage, washer/dryer hookups, off-street parking, and driveway parking. Utilities (water and electric )are included, making this an excellent value at $1,650 per month. Landlord requires tenant rental insurance. Rent Spree online application required....link attached https://apply.link/TvAS2sk Contact Kevin, listing agent for more details or to schedule a showing. All lease proposals require a tenant background check and proof of income.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A-Frame,Dwelling w/Separate Living Area,Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Riverside

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111132

Features
General
Living Area 690
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit Energy Star Heating System
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Utilities Electric Available Water Available Natural Gas Available
Architectural Style A-Frame Dwelling w/Separate Living Area Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Block Vinyl Siding
School District RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Tenant Pays Cable TV Insurance Internet Utilities - Some
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number APT 1
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality RIVERSIDE TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors Doors - Swing In
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Electricity Lease Special Terms Parking Water
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City RIVERSIDE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Riverside Twp (20330)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12062.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-03
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 690
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 67.00 x 180.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 615

Nearby
3534615 Elementary School
3535680 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

615 Adams Street # APT 1, Riverside, NJ, 08075 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 690 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 615 Adams Street # APT 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 08075 which is in Riverside, NJ