1212 W Lombard Street Baltimore, MD $ 230,000
1212 W Lombard Street
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1212 W Lombard Street

Baltimore, MD, 21223
$ 230,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,116

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 1
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 2
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 3
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 4
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 5
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 6
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 7
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 8
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 9
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 10
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 11
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 12
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 13
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 14
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 15
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 16
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 17
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 18
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 19
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 20
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 21
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 22
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 23
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 24
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 25
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 26
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 27
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 28
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 29
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 30
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 31
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 32
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 33
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 34
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 35
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 36
1212 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 37

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $230,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,116 square foot townhouse was built in 1920.

Beautifully remodeled 4-level home that is truly move-in ready and waiting for its new owner! This charming property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and modern style. The main level offers a stunning accent media wall with an electric fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living space. Youll also find a convenient half bathroom and an in-unit washer and dryer. The fully renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, brand-new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The second level offers two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the third level provides a spacious private bedroom. The unfinished basement offers excellent storage space. Major upgrades include a new HVAC system, updated electrical, and a new water heater, giving you added peace of mind. Enjoy a nicely sized rear yard with a private wood fence, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near I-95, easy access to downtown Baltimore, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 382

Style

Colonial,Federal

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213656

Features
General
Living Area 1116
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Colonial Federal
Construction Materials Brick Brick Front
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 07
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions S CAREY ST TO W LOMBARD ST
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 382.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.09
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 18
Tax Lot 041
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Basement Improved Interior Access Poured Concrete
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1116
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 3000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1212
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

homesbycintia2021@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,448
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$32
Monthly Home Insurance
--