4135 The Alameda Baltimore, MD $ 2,250
4135 The Alameda
$ 2,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

4135 The Alameda

Baltimore, MD, 21218
$ 2,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,602
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 1
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 2
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 3
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 4
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 5
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 6
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 7
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 8
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 9
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 10
4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,602 square foot property was built in 1954.

Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-of-row home in the historic Original Northwood community! This Federal-style brick townhome features an open living space with a 90% finished basement, adding substantial additional room. The end-unit location provides extra natural light and a private driveway for convenient parking. Enjoy central A/C, natural gas heat, and a rear basement entrance for added versatility. The three-level layout provides excellent separation of living spaces, with all bedrooms located on the upper level. Located on The Alameda with access to parks, shopping, and dining. This is an exceptional opportunity in one of Baltimore's most sought-after neighborhoods. Immediate possession available with flexible financing options.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Federal

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213624

Features
General
Living Area 1602
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
HOA Fee 13.07
Architectural Style Federal
Security Features 24 hour security Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1954
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Lead Free Paint Lead Based Paint - State Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Inspection Certificate Available
Association Name ORIGINAL NORTHWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.95
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Rear Entrance
Furnished Y/N Partially
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 450
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4135

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/3/2026 $2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4135 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD, 21218 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 1,602 sqft. 4135 The Alameda has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 21218 which is in Baltimore, MD