211 Zinfandel Lane Annapolis, MD $ 699,900
211 Zinfandel Lane
$ 699,900
Share Save

211 Zinfandel Lane

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,355

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 2
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 3
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 4
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 5
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 6
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 7
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 8
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 9
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 10
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 11
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 12
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 13
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 14
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 15
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 16
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 17
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 18
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 19
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 20
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 21
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 22
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 23
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 24
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 25
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 26
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 27
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 28
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 29
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 30
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 31
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 32
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 33
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 34
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 35
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 36
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 37
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 38
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 39
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 40
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 41
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 42
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 43
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 44
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 45
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 46
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 47
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 48
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 49
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 50
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 51
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 52
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 53
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 54
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 55
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 56
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 57
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 58
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 59
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 60
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 61
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 62
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 63
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 64
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 65
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 66
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 67
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 68
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 69
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 70
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 71
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 72
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 73
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 74
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 75
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 76
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 77
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 78
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 79
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 80
211 Zinfandel Lane, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 81

Townhouse for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,355 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.07.

Set within the gated community of The Vineyards of Annapolis, 211 Zinfandel Lane is an all-brick end-unit townhome offering three finished levels and over 3,300 square feet of living space. The home features four bedrooms, three-and-a-half baths, and a long list of recent updates including fresh paint, new carpet, new appliances, an updated kitchen backsplash, and modern bathroom fixtures. Two new exterior deck and patio doors bring in natural light and open the main level to easy outdoor access, while the gas fireplace anchors the living area. A built-in garage, end-unit layout, and the privacy of a well-maintained gated community round out the property. Located minutes from downtown Annapolis, the waterfront, dining, and shopping, 211 Zinfandel Lane offers a strong combination of space, updates, and location.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,551

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144260

Features
General
Living Area 3355
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable
Zoning C2
HOA Fee 183.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2010
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Subdivision Name THE VINEYARDS OF ANNAPOLIS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS
City ANNAPOLIS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3074.00
Tax Annual Amount 7551.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE VINEYARDS OF ANNAPOLIS
Tax Lot 54
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3355
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 180000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 211

Affordability Calculator

$4,939
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$629
Monthly Home Insurance
--