2804 Erna Court Crofton, MD $ 799,000
2804 Erna Court
$ 799,000
Share Save

2804 Erna Court

Crofton, MD, 21114
$ 799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,228

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

2804 Erna Court, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Crofton, MD

for $799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,228 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to this beautifully appointed colonial in the highly desirable Chapman Farm communitywhere timeless style meets everyday comfort in a prime Crofton location. This striking brick-front home is perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac offering a spacious, fenced backyard that backs to serene woods, creating a private outdoor retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A two-car garage and inviting curb appeal set the tone as you arrive. Inside, youre greeted by a dramatic two-story foyer with gleaming wood floors and an elegant sitting room, seamlessly flowing into a formal dining roomperfect for hosting gatherings. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, featuring granite countertops, a center island, and generous table space, all opening to a large family room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. A convenient powder room and laundry/mudroom with direct access to the garage complete the main level. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath. A full hall bath serves the additional bedrooms. The fully finished lower level expands your living space with fresh paint and carpet, plus a full bathideal for guests, a home office, gym, or recreation area. Chapman Farm offers a neighborhood setting with community green spaces, playground, tennis and pickleball courts, and walking paths. Located in the heart of Crofton, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences at Waugh Chapel Towne Centre and Crofton Village. Commuters will appreciate the central location with convenient routes to Annapolis, Baltimore, Washington, D.C., and Fort Meade. This home truly has it allspace, style, and an unbeatable location.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,784

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Crofton

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144252

Features
General
Living Area 3228
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R5
HOA Fee 195.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Chapman to Erna
City CROFTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Tax Annual Amount 7784.76
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.08
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision CHAPMAN FARM AT CROFTON
Tax Lot 42
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2428
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Rear Yard Private
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 288000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2804

Affordability Calculator

$5,568
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$649