307 Council Oak Dr Severn, MD $ 449,900
307 Council Oak Dr
$ 449,900
Share Save

307 Council Oak Dr

Severn, MD, 21144
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 1
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 2
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 3
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 4
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 5
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 6
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 7
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 8
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 9
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 10
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 11
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 12
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 13
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 14
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 15
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 16
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 17
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 18
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 19
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 20
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 21
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 22
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 23
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 24
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 25
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 26
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 27
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 28
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 29
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 30
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 31
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 32
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 33
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 34
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 35
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 36
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 37
307 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Severn, MD

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,028 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.35.

Nestled against a peaceful wooded backdrop, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both privacy and potential. The main level features an open kitchen and dining area, creating a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. French doors lead to the backyard and are equipped with electric shutters for added convenience and security. Freshly painted main level with 3 bedrooms and one full bath. The finished lower level expands your living space and includes an additional room ideal for a home office, computer area, or flex use. Recent updates include newer windows, roof, HVAC system, and hot water heaterproviding peace of mind on the major systems. A one-car garage adds practicality, while leased solar panels help reduce monthly electric costs. Priced to reflect the need for cosmetic updates, this home presents a great opportunity to add your personal touch and build equity in a desirable setting.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,510

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Severn

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143646

Features
General
Living Area 2028
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Security Features Non-Monitored
Construction Materials Other
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Hot tub garage items
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SEVERN
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions RT 32 to Burns Crossing Rd N turn on Council Oak Rd house is second on left.
City SEVERN
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 4510.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 443.69
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 39
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1014
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1014
Room Type Family Room Den Laundry Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 307

Affordability Calculator

$3,146
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$376

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School