101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue Camden Wyoming, DE $ 305,000
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue
$ 305,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue

Camden Wyoming, DE, 19934
$ 305,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 1
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 2
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 3
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 4
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 5
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 6
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 7
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 8
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 9
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 10
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 11
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 12
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 13
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 14
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 15
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 16
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 17
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 18
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 19
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 20
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 21
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 22
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 23
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 24
101 W Camden Wyoming Avenue, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Camden Wyoming, DE

for $305,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.18.

Step into a world of timeless elegance and modern luxury with this stunning Victorian residence, meticulously recently renovated to blend classic charm with contemporary sophistication. Spanning 1,568 square feet, this detached home offers an exquisite lifestyle, perfect for those who appreciate the finer things in life. As you enter, you are greeted by an inviting atmosphere enhanced by tasteful interior features, including ceiling fans, updated flooring, and classical comfort and style. Featuring a spacious first floor bedroom with natural hardwood floors. The heart of the home is undoubtedly the kitchen, equipped with high-end appliances including a built-in wall oven, over teh stove microwave, and a gas range that will inspire your culinary adventures. Whether hosting intimate gatherings or grand celebrations, this kitchen is designed for both functionality and flair. Retreat to the two spacious upstairs bedrooms, each offering a serene escape with ample natural light and thoughtful design. The upstairs bathroom is beautifully appointed, providing a spa-like experience that elevates your daily routine. Step outside to discover the enchanting exterior features that enhance this property's allure on a corner lot, spanning 0.18 acres, perfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet reflection. The charming porch invites you to unwind with a book or enjoy morning coffee while soaking in the neighborhood's tranquility. The property also includes a shed for extra storage, or garage behind a closed gate. Close to public transportation and close to Fred Fifer Middle School, W. B Simpson Elementary and Caesar Rodney High School. The neighborhood is adorned with sidewalks and street lights, enhancing the community feel and safety. This Victorian gem is not just a home; it's a lifestyle choice that embodies luxury, comfort, and timeless elegance. Experience the perfect blend of classic architecture and modern amenities, and make this exquisite property your own. Don't miss the opportunity to embrace a life of sophistication and style in this remarkable residence.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 966

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Camden Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2046686

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Wall Unit
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer - Electric Oven - Wall Washer Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Year Built 1930
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 13 go West on Wyoming Ave for approximately 1 mile home is on the corner at Wyoming Ave and S. Layton Ave.
City CAMDEN WYOMING
Disclosures Historic Property
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5968.00
Tax Annual Amount 966.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.52
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA Negotiable VA
Lease Considered Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 6000-000
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Wood
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Level Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 98.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 46600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 101

Affordability Calculator

$1,958
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes