848 Perkins Creek Road Seneca, SC $ 409,900
848 Perkins Creek Road
$ 409,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

848 Perkins Creek Road

Seneca, SC, 29678
$ 409,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,007

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 1
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 2
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 3
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 4
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 5
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 6
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 7
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 8
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 9
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 10
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 11
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 12
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 13
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 14
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 15
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 16
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 17
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 18
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 19
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 20
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 21
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 22
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 23
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 24
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 25
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 26
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 27
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 28
848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC 29678 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Seneca, SC

for $409,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,007 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.87.

Welcome to your next home just minutes from Seneca’s shopping, dining, and recreation! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a .87 acre lot and has a wonderful enjoyable backyard. Offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan with real hardwood floors throughout and a layout that is both open and functional. Your living room features soaring cathedral ceilings, a stunning stone fireplace with a wood beam mantle, and abundant natural light that fills the home. Your kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, Bar area, Stainless Steel appliances- including a refrigerator, dishwasher, built in microwave, and a smooth cooktop stove. A convenient pantry just off of the kitchen. The Dining room is open to the kitchen. The laundry area is located off of the kitchen and comes complete with washer & dryer in place. The private primary suite offers a spacious bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. This home offers an office that provides flexibility for working from home or additional space to fit your needs. Enjoy your outdoor living with the welcoming front porch, large back deck, and a serene screened-in porch overlooking this lovely backyard. The long driveway provides plenty of parking, and the two-car garage includes built-in storage. An outbuilding adds even more space for storage or hobbies. A great combination of space, comfort, and location. This home is ready for you!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 409,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Traditional

Lot Size

0.87

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Seneca

County/Region

Oconee

MLS | Web ID

20300855

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Smooth Cooktop Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1999
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 123 turn onto Radio Station Road turn left onto Perkins Creek Road see sign on left side of road.
High School Seneca High
City Seneca
MLS Area 207-Oconee County SC
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Northside Elem
Year Built Details 21-30 Years
Middle/Junior High School Seneca Middle
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 3
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Fireplace Bath in Primary Bedroom Quartz Counters Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Office
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features City Lot Level Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.87
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 2007
Lot Size Acres 0.87

Affordability Calculator

$2,524
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seneca High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$409,900 -2.17% Price Down
5/3/2026$419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

848 Perkins Creek Road, Seneca, SC, 29678 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,900 with 2,007 sqft and a lot size of 0.87. 848 Perkins Creek Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 29678 which is in Seneca, SC