1232 SW Menk Drive St. Peter, MN $ 399,000
1232 SW Menk Drive
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1232 SW Menk Drive

St. Peter, MN, 56082
$ 399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,070

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 1
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 2
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 3
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 4
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 5
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 6
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 7
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 8
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 9
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 10
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 11
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 12
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 13
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 14
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 15
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 16
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 17
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 18
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 19
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 20
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 21
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 22
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 23
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 24
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 25
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 26
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 27
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 28
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 29
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 30
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 31
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 32
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 33
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 34
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 35
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 36
1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN 56082 - Image 37
Single Family Home for sale in St. Peter, MN for $399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,070 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.3.

This four-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort, flexibility and room to grow. The main living room provide a welcoming space filled with natural light-perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen and dining room flow seamlessly together and pours out onto the newer 14' x 12' maintenance free deck. Each of the four bedrooms offers ample space and versatility, whether you need room for family, guests, or a home office. With two well-appointed bathrooms, convenience and functionality are built right in. Step outside to a lovely back yard designed for both relaxation and recreation. The spacious patio offers the perfect setting for outdoor dining, or evening gatherings with family or friends. On the edge of the backyard, a bike path provides easy access for biking, walking or enjoying the outdoors, adding both convenience and charm to the setting. This one-owner home also boasts wonderful updates. The remodeled kitchen, new furnace (2026), new water heater (2026) and new roof (2026) truly make this a worry free home for the new owner. Come see for yourself all the wonderful features this house has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,964

Style

SF Single Family

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2003

Town/City

St. Peter

County/Region

NICOLLET

MLS | Web ID

7040160

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central
Roof Asphalt Shingles
Water City
Sewer City
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Stove Refrigerator Washer
Amenities Ceiling Fans Garage Door Opener
Status Active ACTIVE
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2003
Style SF Single Family
Stories Count Bi-Level Split
Road Frontage City
Subdivision MN
Sale/Rent For Sale
School District St. Peter #508
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.3
Garage Capacity 2
Construction Type Frame/Wood
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Amenities Deck Driveway - Concrete
See more
Interior
Fireplace No
Dining Room Combine with Kitchen Informal Dining Room
1/4 Baths 0
Basement Material Wood
Basement Style Full
Basement Features Daylight/Lookout Windows Finished
Finished SqFt Above Grade 1070
Finished SqFt Below Grade 1000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Home Real Estate And Property Management Llc

Broker

paulakral@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,787
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$330

Nearby
1357988 Elementary School
1357911 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$399,000 -6.12% Price Down
5/4/2026$424,995 -5.56% Price Down
5/3/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1232 SW Menk Drive, St. Peter, MN, 56082 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,000 with 2,070 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1232 SW Menk Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 56082 which is in St. Peter, MN