4301 N Chapel Rd Franklin, TN $ 1,800,000
4301 N Chapel Rd
$ 1,800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4301 N Chapel Rd

Franklin, TN, 37067
$ 1,800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,030

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,083

4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 1
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 2
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 3
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 4
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 5
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 6
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 7
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 8
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 9
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 10
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 11
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 12
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 13
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 14
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 15
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 16
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 17
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 18
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 19
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 20
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 21
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 22
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 23
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 24
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 25
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 26
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 27
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 28
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 29
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 30
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 31
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 32
4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Franklin, TN

for $1,800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,030 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 5.01.

Tucked away on 5 beautiful, level acres in Franklin, TN, this spacious 4,000+ sq ft home is brimming with opportunity and ready for your vision. A long, tree-lined driveway sets the tone for privacy and charm, leading to a home that offers both character and incredible potential. Opportunities like this are incredibly rare for this location, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find soaring 17.5-foot vaulted ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling rock gas fireplace that anchors the main living space. The layout is ideal, featuring 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms upstairs, along with a large bonus room above the 3-car garage—perfect for a media room, office, or guest retreat. The kitchen is well-appointed with cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, an induction cooktop in the island with breakfast bar seating, and a spacious double-door pantry. A formal dining room adds to the home’s versatility for entertaining. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with a wraparound front porch and a screened-in back patio finished in rich cypress wood. The property also includes an 18x23 outbuilding on a concrete slab and an outdoor kitchen space ready for a refresh. With solid bones, timeless features, and a prime Franklin location, this property offers a rare chance to create your dream estate!! (Please do not drive onto property without an approved appointment)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,729

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

5.01

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Franklin

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3175012

Features
General
Living Area 4030
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Propane
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Built-In Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1998
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional
Directions From Nashville: I-65S take exit 65 for TN-96 use left lane to make left onto TN-96/Hwy 96E make right onto N Chapel Rd home is on right.
High School Fred J Page High School
City Franklin
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 4
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Trinity Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3729
Middle/Junior High School Fred J Page Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4030
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Side Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Level Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 7
Lot Size Area 5.01
Building Area Total 4030
Lot Size Acres 5.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4301

Affordability Calculator

$11,394
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,083
Monthly Property Taxes
$311

Nearby
244504 Elementary School
245383 Middle School
Fred J Page High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,800,000 -2.70% Price Down
5/3/2026$1,850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4301 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN, 37067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,800,000 with 4,030 sqft and a lot size of 5.01. 4301 N Chapel Rd has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 37067 which is in Franklin, TN