41 S Prospect Avenue # 204 Park Ridge, IL $ 1,875
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204
$ 1,875
Recently Listed
Share Save

41 S Prospect Avenue # 204

Park Ridge, IL, 60068
$ 1,875
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 900
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 1
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 2
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 3
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 4
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 5
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 6
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 7
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 8
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 9
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 10
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 11
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 12
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 13
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 14
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 15
41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL 60068 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Park Ridge, IL

for $1,875. This 900 square foot property was built in 1900.

PRIME UPTOWN OPPORTUNITY ABOVE HOLT'S WITH ONE OF THE BEST VIEWS IN TOWN! GREAT FOR PROFESSIONAL/BUSINESS LOCATED WITH THE CTA BUS AND METRA RAIL LESS THAN A MINUTE AWAY. NICELY UPDATED WITH RECEPTION AREA AND TWO PRIVATE OFFICES. WITH RESTROOMS IN THE SHARED OFFICE AREA, YOU CAN TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE TOTAL SQUARE FOOTAGE. TENANT PAYS ELECTRIC, CABLE, PHONE & INTERNET.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,875

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Office

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Park Ridge

County/Region

Cook

MLS | Web ID

12636730

Features
General
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing Immediate
Zoning OFFIC
Year Built 1900
Electric Circuit Breakers
Tenant Pays Air Conditioning Electricity Insurance Repairs Other All Utilities
Stories Count 1
Township Maine
Unit Number 204
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Office
County Cook
Property Type Commercial Lease Office/Tech
Status Price Change
Directions E side of Prospect Ave S of Touhy and N of Summit Ave
City Park Ridge
MLS Area Park Ridge
Leasable Area 900
Lease Type Gross
Standard Status Active
Total Actual Rent 1875

Nearby
565567 Elementary School
567955 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$1,875 -7.41% Price Down
5/3/2026$2,025 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

41 S Prospect Avenue # 204, Park Ridge, IL, 60068 is a Property for Rent at $1,875 with 900 sqft. 41 S Prospect Avenue # 204 was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 60068 which is in Park Ridge, IL