4920 Whispering Way 4920 Dania Beach, FL $ 4,750
4920 Whispering Way 4920
$ 4,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

4920 Whispering Way 4920

Dania Beach, FL, 33312
$ 4,750
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,187
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 1
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 2
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 3
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 4
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 5
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 6
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 7
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 8
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 9
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 10
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 11
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 12
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 13
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 14
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 15
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 16
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 17
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 18
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 19
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 20
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 21
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 22
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 23
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 24
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 25
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 26
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 27
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 28
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 29
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 30
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 31
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 32
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 33
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 34
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 35
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 36
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 37
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 38
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 39
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 40
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 41
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 42
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 43
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 44
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 45
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 46
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 47
4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dania Beach, FL

for $4,750 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,187 square foot property was built in 2018.

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA home for rent in the private gated community of Whispering Oaks, Dania Beach. This modern two-story home New constriction, open space with large walk-in closets, , and a 2-car garage with extended driveway. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and gas range. hurricane impact windows/doors.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12009998

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Security Features Complex Fenced Key Card Entry
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2018
Unit Number 4920
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name WHISPERING OAKS
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Dania Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description PRD-1
MLS Area 3070
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5930
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://fastpropertylistings.com/4920-Whispering-Way
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description WHISPERING OAKS 183-173 B LOT 36
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry Pantry
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5930
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$4,750 -5.00% Price Down
5/3/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4920 Whispering Way 4920, Dania Beach, FL, 33312 is a Property for Rent at $4,750 with 2,187 sqft. 4920 Whispering Way 4920 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Dania Beach, FL