341 Chester Knoll Drive Bennington, VT $ 295,500
341 Chester Knoll Drive
$ 295,500
Share Save

341 Chester Knoll Drive

Bennington, VT, 05201
$ 295,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,365

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,819

Listed by Catherine Cairns, Maple Leaf Real Estate, 802-379-8799, cathy@mapleleafvermont.com
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 1
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 2
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 3
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 4
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 5
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 6
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 7
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 8
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 9
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 10
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 11
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 12
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 13
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 14
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 15
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 16
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 17
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 18
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 19
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 20
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 21
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 22
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 23
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 24
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 25
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 26
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 27
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 28
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 29
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 30
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 31
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 32
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 33
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 34
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 35
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 36
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 37
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 38
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 39
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 40
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 41
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 42
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 43
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 44
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 45
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 46
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 47
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 48
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 49
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 50
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 51
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 52
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 53
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 54
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 55
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 56
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 57
341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Bennington, VT

for $295,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,365 square foot home was built in 1988.

Enjoy low-maintenance living in this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, ideally located in Bennington. This home offers a comfortable interior along with a private back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The HOA covers trash removal, snowplowing, and landscaping, making ownership simple and stress-free. Conveniently situated near downtown Bennington, local shops, dining, and area amenities, this property is a great option for easy Vermont living.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 295,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Bennington

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5086769

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Interior Stairs Sump Pump Interior Access
Interior Amenities Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Manufactured Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Mixed Residential #1
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1988
Electric 150 Amp Service
Subdivision Chester Knoll
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Elm Street turn right into Chester Knoll Drive . Pass Jennings Brook and bear left past the first right turn and the house will be on the right. White cape with carport
High School Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14
City Bennington
School District Southwest Vermont
Seasonal No
Middle School Mt. Anthony Union Middle Sch
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.48
See more
Exterior
Lot Features PRD/PUD Walking Trails Near Paths Near Shopping Neighborhood Near Hospital Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0

Broker

(802) 379-8799

Phone

cathy@mapleleafvermont.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,819
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,819

Nearby
451237 Elementary School
451961 Middle School
Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$295,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

341 Chester Knoll Drive, Bennington, VT, 05201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $295,500 with 1,365 sqft. 341 Chester Knoll Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 05201 which is in Bennington, VT