145 Cann Road Barnstead, NH $ 799,900
145 Cann Road
$ 799,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

145 Cann Road

Barnstead, NH, 03225
$ 799,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

Listed by Tami Mousseau, BHHS Verani Concord, 603-224-0700, tami.mousseau@verani.com
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 1
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 2
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 3
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 4
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 5
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 6
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 7
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 8
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 9
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 10
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 11
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 12
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 13
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 14
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 15
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 16
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 17
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 18
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 19
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 20
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 21
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 22
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 23
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 24
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 25
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 26
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 27
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 28
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 29
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 30
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 31
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 32
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 33
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 34
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 35
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 36
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 37
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 38
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 39
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 40
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 41
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 42
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 43
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 44
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 45
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 46
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 47
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 48
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 49
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 50
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 51
145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Barnstead, NH

for $799,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,316 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.79.

Waterfront cottage on Suncook Lake? This is it, not your home on the lake, but true cottage living. Located on lower Suncook Lake with 100 ft water frontage and dock. Sit on this outside patio mornings or evening to enjoy lake life and all summer sports. Front porch overlooks yard and lake for games and card playing or just enjoying coffee. Sloping lot runs down to level yard with this 1920 cottage, years of family enjoyment has been spent along this shoreline. Camp will need updating, and some deferred maintenance so plan on some summer projects before you jump into the lake. Located on Lower Suncook and accessible to Upper Suncook under the bridge. On privately maintained year round road, $150 per year gives you summer access and nominal fee if you need minimal access in winter. .79 acre parcel allows for future rebuilding, or building across the street with permits for additional sq footage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Saltbox

Lot Size

0.79

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Barnstead

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5086742

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 1 Fireplace Wood Stove Insert
Basement No
Flooring Wood
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Zoning res
HOA Fee 150
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Saltbox
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Rt 28 to Oxbow Road left on Cann Road #145 on right
City Barnstead
School District Barnstead Sch District SAU #86
Seasonal Yes
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 607.83
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Beach Access Lake Access Level Sloping Steep Water View Waterfront
Exterior Amenities Docks Deck Outbuilding Enclosed Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.79
Water Source Lake/Pond
Foundation Post/Piers
Lot 13
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tami Mousseau

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Concord

Broker

(603) 224-0700

Phone

tami.mousseau@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925

Nearby
5163403 Elementary School
1008923 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

145 Cann Road, Barnstead, NH, 03225 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 1,316 sqft and a lot size of 0.79. 145 Cann Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 03225 which is in Barnstead, NH