128 Patrick Henry Drive Venus, TX $ 314,990
128 Patrick Henry Drive
$ 314,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

128 Patrick Henry Drive

Venus, TX, 76084
$ 314,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,553

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,939

128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 1
128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 2
128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 3
128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 4
128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 5
128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 6
128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 7
128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX 76084 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Venus, TX

for $314,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,553 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.118.

Explore the Avalon Plan by DRB Homes, a 1,553 sq ft single-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a large kitchen island flowing into the great room and dining area. The private primary suite features dual sinks, a spacious shower, and a large closet. Located in Patriot Estates, with trails, playground, sports courts, and easy access to Midlothian dining, shopping, and entertainment

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 314,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.118

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Venus

County/Region

Johnson

MLS | Web ID

21252178

Features
Interior
Interior Features Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Loft Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Curbs Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Tankless Water Heater
Assoc Fees 366
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Venus ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Structure Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2026
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Fiber Cement Frame Wood
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit US-67 toward Dallas-Cleburne. Turn left on to Lone Star Avenue. Turn Right on to Rebel Road. Turn left onto Patriot Parkway and the community will be on the left.
City Venus
Elementary School Name Venus
High School Venus
Elementary School Venus
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Texas Vet VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch
Lot Features Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Full Gate Wood
Garage Length 19
Garage Width 19
Parking Features Direct Access Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door Inside Entrance Kitchen Level
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 128

Affordability Calculator

$1,939
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,939

Nearby
285570 Elementary School
3680039 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$314,990 -0.93% Price Down
5/3/2026$317,932 Listed Price

Map

See all

128 Patrick Henry Drive, Venus, TX, 76084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $314,990 with 1,553 sqft and a lot size of 0.118. 128 Patrick Henry Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 76084 which is in Venus, TX