241 Deerfield Meadows Cir Saint Augustine, FL $ 424,900
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir
$ 424,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

241 Deerfield Meadows Cir

Saint Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,903

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,903 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.18.

Deerfield Meadows Home Available! Boasting 1900 Sq Ft with 3 bedrooms & 2 baths with 2 car garage. This Elegant home boasts Spacious Family Room & Dining Room plus Gourmet kitchen including Kitchen Cafe, California Island & stainless steel, proving to be the perfect layout. The Large Master suite would make anyone say "Ahhhhh". Relax and Enjoy the covered Lanai that backs to wooded area where you can enjoy the birds and natural setting. This home is Stucco with a Florida Feel!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,097

Style

Contemporary,Single Family Home

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262193

Features
General
Living Area 1903
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Water County
Construction Stucco
HOA Fee 55
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2019
Subdivision Deerfield Meadows
Style Contemporary Single Family Home
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Auto Sprinkler Bedroom Downstairs
Area 11
Legal Description 90/20-29 DEERFIELD MEADOWS LOT 28 OR4748/1028
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Disposal Garage Door Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Softener
Flooring Carpet Tile
Beds 3
Master Bath Shower Only
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.18
Lot Dimensions 7841
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre

Affordability Calculator

$3,041
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$425

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

241 Deerfield Meadows Cir, Saint Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,900 with 1,903 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 241 Deerfield Meadows Cir has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in Saint Augustine, FL