53081 W Shore Court Grand Junction, MI $ 450,000
53081 W Shore Court
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

53081 W Shore Court

Grand Junction, MI, 49056
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,842

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 1
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 2
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 3
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 4
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 5
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 6
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 7
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 8
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 9
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 10
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 11
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 12
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 13
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 14
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 15
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 16
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 17
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 18
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 19
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 20
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 21
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 22
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 23
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 24
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 25
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 26
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 27
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 28
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 29
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 30
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 31
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 32
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 33
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 34
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 35
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 36
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 37
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 38
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 39
53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Junction, MI

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,842 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.23.

Two levels of living come with this inland lake house. This great built hurricane resistance home is fully furnished with 50 ft of shared beach frontage on Silver Lake. The open floor plan on the upper and main level has a large kitchen with maple cabinets & soft closing drawers. The upstairs has an alluring 2nd story covered balcony with plenty of privacy and fractional lake views. The primary en suite, 2nd bedroom, living room and kitchen offer cathedral ceilings, wooden beams, & moldings. The main level has the 3rd bedroom, bathroom, laundry, bar area, family room with direct access to the concrete patio and outdoor fire pit. This will make some lucky buyer a great lake home that can also be short termed rented when the owners are not using it. Private community boat launch is only a few doors down. Set up your showing tour now and maybe this one will be your new lake house.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,417

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Grand Junction

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70529328

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Heat Pump(s)
Kitchen Level Upper
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Central Vacuum Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2009
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Columbia Twp (80006)
Primary City Grand Junction
Directions Phoenix Rd East to 54th St (downtown Grand Junction) South to West Shore Dr. East to Silver Lake Rd. North to Property.
City Grand Junction
School District Bloomingdale Public School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description 740-A10 16-1-15 1467-355 1711-753 *** LOTS 10 & 11. SILVER LAKE-WEST SHORE SUB. *** SPLIT ON 1 JANUARY 2004 FROM 80-06-320-001-02 FOR 2005.
DOM 14
Postal Code 49056
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.3
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 89
Body of Water Silver Lake
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan Servatius

Listing Agent

Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

info@callryan.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,055
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
3952915 Elementary School
3952912 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

53081 W Shore Court, Grand Junction, MI, 49056 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 1,842 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 53081 W Shore Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 49056 which is in Grand Junction, MI