3262 W Wagner Road Buchanan, MI $ 419,000
3262 W Wagner Road
$ 419,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3262 W Wagner Road

Buchanan, MI, 49107
$ 419,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,438

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 1
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 2
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 3
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 4
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 5
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 6
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 7
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 8
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 9
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 10
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 11
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 12
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 13
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 14
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 15
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 16
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 17
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 18
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 19
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 20
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 21
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 22
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 23
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 24
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 25
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 26
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 27
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 28
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 29
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 30
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 31
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 32
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 33
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 34
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 35
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 36
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 37
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 38
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 39
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 40
3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Buchanan, MI

for $419,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,438 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 14.64.

Enjoy peaceful country living on just under 15 acres in Southwest Michigan. This brick ranch home offers convenient single-level living and is ready for your updates and personal vision. A partially finished basement provides additional flexible space for storage or future finishing.The property features open acreage with versatile potential for agricultural use, hobby farming, or creating your own rural retreat. Plenty of room for gardens, outbuildings, or recreation.Conveniently located just a short drive from Lake Michigan beaches, wineries, and Harbor Country amenities, this property offers a peaceful setting with everyday accessibility.Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or land to grow into, this property offers the space and setting to bring your vision to life in Southwest Michigan countryside.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,518

Style

Lot Size

14.64

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Buchanan

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70529317

Features
General
Heating Radiant
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1966
County Berrien
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Weesaw Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Weesaw Twp (11022)
Primary City Buchanan
City Buchanan
School District River Valley School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description THE NW1/4 OF THE SW1/4 OF SEC 16 T7S R19W EXC THE SLY 615.79' THEREOF ALSO EXC THE ELY 370' OF THE NLY 355' THEREOF ALSO EXC BEG 899.91' S89DEG52'38
DOM 6
Postal Code 49107
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.38
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 1606
Lot Size Area 14.64
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 899x707
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$2,873
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580
Monthly Property Taxes
$293

Nearby
3921066 Elementary School
3921067 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3262 W Wagner Road, Buchanan, MI, 49107 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,000 with 1,438 sqft and a lot size of 14.64. 3262 W Wagner Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 49107 which is in Buchanan, MI