7607 Newmarket Drive Bethesda, MD $ 8,500
7607 Newmarket Drive
$ 8,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

7607 Newmarket Drive

Bethesda, MD, 20817
$ 8,500
Bedrooms6 Baths5.1 Sq 6,412
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 1
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 2
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 3
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 4
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 5
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 6
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 7
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 8
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 9
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 10
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 11
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 12
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 13
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 14
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 15
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 16
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 17
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 18
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 19
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 20
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 21
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 22
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 23
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 24
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 25
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 26
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 27
7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $8,500 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,412 square foot property was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.16.

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,500

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231462

Features
General
Living Area 6412
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2012
Levels 3
Water Access Y/N N
Green Water Conservation Low-Flow Fixtures
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions From River Rd heading toward DC L on Wilson Ln R on Whittier Blvd L on Kirby Rd R on Newmarket Dr to 6707
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7150.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://links.mail.insiderealestate.com/?ref=38YAAIDpAL6dRZV7J7BwFTwLpb5QAatWAQAAAFBZffNKEXcFtZQ0EY2rdH0uGaqLBII-0ZlZtBOGNzDWqYitDdTSqFGpC8pbc5RapUzvFoxtqIN_hrzg2yekBii3mYYBmPGxLS1tely9XUYQn2GCwZL1H-
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision OAKWOOD KNOLLS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Elevator Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4812
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1600
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7607

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$8,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7607 Newmarket Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20817 is a Property for Rent at $8,500 with 6,412 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 7607 Newmarket Drive has 6 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 20817 which is in Bethesda, MD