506 Mammoth Road Londonderry, NH $ 599,900
506 Mammoth Road
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11:30am - 1pm
Share Save

506 Mammoth Road

Londonderry, NH, 03053
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,853

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by Amanda Butler, REAL Broker NH, LLC, 603-247-5830, amanda@butler-real.com
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 1
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 2
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 3
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 4
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 5
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 6
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 7
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 8
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 9
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 10
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 11
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 12
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 13
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 14
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 15
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 16
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 17
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 18
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 19
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 20
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 21
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 22
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 23
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 24
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 25
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 26
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 27
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 28
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 29
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 30
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 31
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 32
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 33
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 34
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 35
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 36
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 37
506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH 03053 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Londonderry, NH

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,853 square foot home was built in 1840 on a lot size of 0.75.

Discover the perfect blend of residential comfort and commercial potential at 506 Mammoth Road! This versatile property features a bright, sun-filled kitchen, spacious layout, beautifully oversized primary bedroom retreat characterized by soaring vaulted ceilings, finished basement with potential extra bedrooms, office or just more living space & large garage. Significant infrastructure upgrades provide total peace of mind, including a new natural gas heating system and the rare convenience of public water and sewer. While the private backyard offers a quiet escape for relaxation, the property’s true standout feature is its prime location on a commercially zoned lot, offering the unique opportunity to bring your business home or explore various professional ventures subject to town approvals. Whether you are looking for a well-maintained residence or a strategic home-base for your growing enterprise, this property offers unmatched utility in a high-visibility Londonderry location! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity and set up a showing today. Showings to begin Friday 5/8/2026.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
506 Mammoth Road Londonderry, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

New Englander

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1840

Town/City

Londonderry

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5086738

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Skylight
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
Roof Metal Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning C-II
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1840
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style New Englander
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 155
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
High School Londonderry Senior HS
City Londonderry
School District Londonderry School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School North Elementary School
Middle School Londonderry Middle School
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.27
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Walking Trails Near Paths Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Partial Fence
Driveway Circular Paved
Lot Size Area 0.75
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amanda Butler

Listing Agent

Real Broker Nh, Llc

Broker

(603) 247-5830

Phone

amanda@butler-real.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
5417335 Elementary School
1008314 Middle School
Londonderry Senior HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$599,900 -3.23% Price Down
5/3/2026$619,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

506 Mammoth Road, Londonderry, NH, 03053 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 2,853 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 506 Mammoth Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1840. The property's zip code is 03053 which is in Londonderry, NH