2615 Galeshead Drive Upper Marlboro, MD $ 950,000
2615 Galeshead Drive
$ 950,000
Share Save

2615 Galeshead Drive

Upper Marlboro, MD, 20774
$ 950,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 5,395

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

2615 Galeshead Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 1
2615 Galeshead Drive, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Upper Marlboro, MD

for $950,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,395 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.29.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,357

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Upper Marlboro

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201708

Features
General
Living Area 5395
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning LCD
HOA Fee 115.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Center Fitness Center Pickleball Courts Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BEECHTREE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City UPPER MARLBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12588.00
Tax Annual Amount 13357.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.09
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BEECH TREE EAST VILLAGE
Tax Lot 6
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5395
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 211700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2615

Affordability Calculator

$6,962
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,113
Monthly Home Insurance
--