511 Shires Way Egg Harbor Township, NJ $ 489,900
511 Shires Way
$ 489,900
Share Save

511 Shires Way

Egg Harbor Township, NJ, 08234
$ 489,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,172

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 1
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 2
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 3
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 4
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 5
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 6
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 7
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 8
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 9
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 10
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 11
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 12
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 13
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 14
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 15
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 16
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 17
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 18
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 19
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 20
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 21
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 22
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 23
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 24
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 25
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 26
511 Shires Way, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

for $489,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,172 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.14.

Must-see updated 4-bedroom Colonial featuring a fully finished basement with a guest room and full bathroomideal for extended family or visitors. The home offers a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen with a large walk in pantry, and a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace. Recent updates include new flooring, modern lighting, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. A second-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. The spacious primary suite features a large bathroom with a skylight for natural light, along with a generous walk-in closet for ample storage. Conveniently located near shopping and parks, and just 10 minutes from AC International Airport.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,070

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Egg Harbor Township

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024324

Features
General
Living Area 2172
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RG2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions use google maps
City EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Egg Harbor Twp (20108)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6300.00
Tax Annual Amount 8070.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00083
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2172
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 49700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 511

Affordability Calculator

$3,689
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$673
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save