3457 Kersting Drive Muskegon, MI $ 374,900
3457 Kersting Drive
$ 374,900
Share Save

3457 Kersting Drive

Muskegon, MI, 49444
$ 374,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 1
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 2
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 3
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 4
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 5
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 6
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 7
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 8
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 9
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 10
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 11
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 12
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 13
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 14
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 15
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 16
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 17
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 18
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 19
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 20
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 21
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 22
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 23
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 24
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 25
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 26
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 27
3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $374,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,410 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.68.

Skip the build process and move right into this beautifully built, two-year-old custom home located in a desirable, established neighborhood in Fruitport School district. The open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with solid surface countertops flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Enjoy a private primary suite on one side of the home, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the opposite side. Main floor laundry adds convenience. The basement is framed and plumbed for a future bedroom, full bath, and additional living space--ready to finish to your liking. Outside a deck for your outdoor entertaining, a developing yard with underground sprinkling and its on its own well. This home is ready for its new owners. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,569

Style

Lot Size

0.68

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70529286

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2023
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Fruitport Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Fruitport Twp (61007)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26019600
Directions US31 to Sherman east to Black Creek to Hts Ravenna east ton Kersting south
City Muskegon
School District Fruitport Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description FRUITPORT CHARTER TOWNSHIP CLOVER GLEN CONDOINIUM SECTION 11 TOWN 9 NORTH RANGE 16 WEST BEING PART OF UNIT 29 MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS BEGINNING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF SAID UNIT 29 T
DOM 2
Postal Code 49444
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 265.89
Public Remarks Skip the build process and move right into this beautifully built two-year-old custom home located in a desirable
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 112
Lot Size Area 0.68
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 112x305x100x255
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,772
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$464

Nearby
3953209 Elementary School
3953207 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$374,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3457 Kersting Drive, Muskegon, MI, 49444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,900 with 1,410 sqft and a lot size of 0.68. 3457 Kersting Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 49444 which is in Muskegon, MI