4721 Rock Creek Circle Saint Leonard, MD $ 1,000,000
4721 Rock Creek Circle
$ 1,000,000
Share Save

4721 Rock Creek Circle

Saint Leonard, MD, 20685
$ 1,000,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 1
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 2
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 3
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 4
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 5
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 6
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 7
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 8
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 9
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 10
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 11
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 12
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 13
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 14
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 15
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 16
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 17
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 18
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 19
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 20
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 21
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 22
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 23
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 24
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 25
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 26
4721 Rock Creek Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Leonard, MD

for $1,000,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,200 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.63.

Nestled amongst the trees with a breathtaking view of the waterfront, this stunning contemporary split-level home offers the perfect escape from the city in under an hour or if you're lucky enough you can call Saint Leonard home year round! The only way to describe the feeling of walking the property is a serene, luxury retreat. Take a deep breath and exhale, this is really your new home! Featuring outdoor amenities like the brand new 50' pier, a firepit along the water's edge, the beautiful gazebo built around a mature tree overlooking Rock Creek, a majestic stone staircase or one of the gently winding gravel paths to the meditation garden, there is something for everyone and room to share with many friends and family. While still outside, be sure to enjoy time on the porch swing, in the hot tub, or simply relaxing on the new stone patio or wrap around deck! When it's time to come inside, you will not be disappointed with the expansive layout and room for large gatherings. The main level centers around the stone fireplace soaring up to gorgeous vaulted wood ceiling, then wraps seamlessly into an open kitchen, dining room, and family room. The home boasts four bedrooms, all with water views, and three and a half bathrooms, including a completely renovated primary bath that allows you to enjoy the waterfront from a jacuzzi bath! The property features direct access to Rock Creek, offering 200 feet of waterfront, ideal for fishing, kayaking, or simply enjoying the tranquil water views. Access to the Patuxent River is just a few minutes down the creek. With an attached oversized garage and ample parking, convenience is at your fingertips. The peaceful location, away from busy streets, enhances the sense of privacy while still being close to nature's beauty. This home is a rare gem, combining modern amenities with the allure of waterfront living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite property your own!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,000,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,431

Style

Contemporary,Split Level

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Saint Leonard

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026904

Features
General
Living Area 3200
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer
Zoning A
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es) Screened Wrap Around
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
View Water Trees/Woods
Levels 5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From MD-4
City SAINT LEONARD
Body of Water ROCK CREEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27310.00
Tax Annual Amount 6431.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.5
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Creek/Stream
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision BRISCOE SUB
Tax Lot 27
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Gravel Driveway
Lot Features Fishing Available Landscaping No Thru Street Not In Development Partly Wooded Stream/Creek
Water Source Well
Inclusions Parking Included In ListPrice Parking Included In SalePrice
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block Passive Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.63
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Personal Watercraft (PWC) Private Access Sail Swimming Allowed Waterski/Wakeboard
Horse Y/N N
Number of Docks 1