800 Diminjan Lane # Harleysville, PA $ 765,000
800 Diminjan Lane #
$ 765,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

800 Diminjan Lane #

Harleysville, PA, 19438
$ 765,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 1
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 2
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 3
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 4
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 5
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 6
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 7
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 8
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 9
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 10
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 11
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 12
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 13
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 14
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 15
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 16
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 17
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 18
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 19
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 20
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 21
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 22
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 23
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 24
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 25
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 26
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 27
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 28
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 29
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 30
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 31
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 32
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 33
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 34
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 35
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 36
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 37
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 38
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 39
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 40
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 41
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 42
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 43
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 44
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 45
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 46
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 47
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 48
800 Diminjan Lane #, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Harleysville, PA

for $765,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,288 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.55.

Location. Location. Location. Situated within the scenic landscapes of Upper Salford Township, the stately Colonial at 800 Diminjan Lane offers approximately 3,288 square feet of living space. This impressive residence offers a flexible 11-room layout, featuring four bedrooms with the potential for two additional rooms on the finished third floor. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, which centers around a functional island and flows effortlessly into the adjacent dining and living areas. For those who love to entertain, French doors lead directly from the kitchen to an outdoor grilling area, while a sophisticated den with vaulted ceilings and a dining room accented by a charming bay window provide ample space for both relaxation and formal gatherings. This home is a masterpiece of eco-efficiency and high-performance infrastructure. It features a Geothermal HVAC system to provide ultra-efficient heating and cooling with a significantly reduced carbon footprint and lower utility costs. The exterior has been meticulously maintained for longevity featuring Rhino Shield, a flexible, waterproof ceramic elastomeric coating on the stucco and 50-year architectural shingle roof. Supported by a 200 AMP electrical service and a reliable 180-foot deep well, the structural integrity of the property is ready to welcome its new owner. The exterior highlights continue with copper-toned window awnings, classic dormers, and a sweeping driveway leading to an oversized 864-square-foot garage. This expansive space provides ample room for vehicles and storage, with an additional 680 square feet of unfinished space above offering storage and additional possibilities. Located on a quiet 1.55-acre cul-de-sac, the property benefits from a premier location within the highly-regarded Souderton Area School District. Residents will enjoy being just minutes from the Perkiomen Trail and the Pennsylvania Turnpike, as well as the boutique charm and dining of nearby Harleysville and Skippack.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 765,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,746

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.55

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Harleysville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2177744

Features
General
Living Area 3288
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt Metal
Zoning 1101 RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Year Built 1985
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Geothermal
Municipality UPPER SALFORD TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take PA-63 W/Main St Continue to Old Sumneytown Pike Rd bear left At the stop sign bear left onto Bergey Rd. .4 miles and turn left onto Diminjan Ln Destination will be on the right
City HARLEYSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Salford Twp (10662)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 67518.00
Tax Annual Amount 7746.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.66
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=PYUDnPWyasr
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 027
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3288
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Loft Mud Room Bathroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Private
Inclusions Kitchen appliances washer and dryer
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.55
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 800

Affordability Calculator

$5,356
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest