411 Yoder Lane Vestaburg, MI $ 265,000
411 Yoder Lane
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

411 Yoder Lane

Vestaburg, MI, 48891
$ 265,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 956

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 1
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 2
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 3
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 4
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 5
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 6
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 7
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 8
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 9
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 10
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 11
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 12
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 13
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 14
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 15
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 16
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 17
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 18
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 19
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 20
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 21
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 22
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 23
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 24
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 25
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 26
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 27
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 28
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 29
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 30
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 31
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 32
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 33
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 34
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 35
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 36
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 37
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 38
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 39
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 40
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 41
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 42
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 43
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 44
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 45
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 46
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 47
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 48
411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI 48891 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Vestaburg, MI

for $265,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 956 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.24.

WELCOME TO BASS LAKE on paved Yoder Lane! THIS YEAR ROUND, TURNKEY, WELL LOVED, 2 BED, 1 BATH HOME HAS EVERYTHING YOU NEED for Pure Michigan summers! Situated on 3.5 lots on both sides of Yoder Lane! UPDATED: WINDOWS, SIDING, BATHROOM WITH IN-FLOOR HEAT, and COMPOSITE DECKING. GORGEOUS GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS check out the one stone that looks like our STATE OF MICHIGAN! SUNROOM added in 2005 has the MOST AMAZING VIEWS! You can't miss the beautiful NATURAL STONE SEAWALL down by the maintenance free aluminum dock. NEW FURNACE IN 2025 AND there is a GENERAC GENERATOR for security of uninterrupted power in case of an outage. This home has a partial basement for mechanicals and more storage. Across the lane is a 2-car garage and 2 storage sheds for even more storage options! This one will go fast so get with your favorite Realtor today and take a look!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Vestaburg

County/Region

Montcalm

MLS | Web ID

80067719

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block Egress/Daylight Windows Outside Entrance Walk Out Partial Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Exhaust Fan
Possession Within 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Parking Garage
Subdivision HIGHLAND PARK SUB-DIVISION MI
Water Heater Electric
Style Ranch
County Montcalm
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Richland Twp
Section 29
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Green Features Appliances Windows
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Richland Twp (59018)
Primary City Vestaburg
Directions M-46 WEST OF CRYSTAL ROAD TURN SOUTH ON VESTABURG ROAD TO FAIRVIEW STREET WHICH TURNS INTO YODER LANE. DARK BLUE HOME ON LAKE SIDE AND GARAGE ACROSS THE ROAD.
City Vestaburg
School District Vestaburg Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOTS 21 & 55 HIGHLAND PARK SUB-DIVISION OF PART OF LOT 1 W 1/2 OF LOT 101 AND ALL OF LOT 102 HIGHLAND PARK SUBDIVISION: BASS LAKE
DOM 8
Postal Code 48891
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.2
Public Remarks WELCOME TO BASS LAKE on paved Yoder Lane! THIS YEAR ROUND TURNKEY WELL LOVED 2 BED
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Sidewalks
Frontage 36
Body of Water Bass Lake
Lot Size Area 0.24
Lot Dimensions 35x65x57x95x59x59x67
OUT BUILDINGS Shed
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Waterfront Interior Lake

Listing Agent

43 North Realty

Broker

tish.w.mallory@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632

Nearby
3910338 Elementary School
3910337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

411 Yoder Lane, Vestaburg, MI, 48891 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 956 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 411 Yoder Lane has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48891 which is in Vestaburg, MI