10139 Long Horn Road Bailey, NC $ 284,888
10139 Long Horn Road
$ 284,888
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

10139 Long Horn Road

Bailey, NC, 27807
$ 284,888
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,754

10139 Long Horn Road, Bailey, NC 27807 - Image 1
10139 Long Horn Road, Bailey, NC 27807 - Image 2
10139 Long Horn Road, Bailey, NC 27807 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Bailey, NC

for $284,888 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,014 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.47.

''Discover Your Dream Home in the Bull Head Landing! The stylish Essex Plan this is a 2-story gem offers a spacious open layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The inviting kitchen features elegant cabinetry, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave hood and a modern dishwasher. The main floor also includes a versatile flex room and a chic half bathroom for guests. Upstairs, unwind in the tranquil primary suite with a en-suite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms with walk-in closets share a full bathroom. A cozy loft and a convenient walk-in laundry room enhance functionality. Energy-efficient Low-E windows and a one-year limited home warranty complete this exceptional home. ''

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 284,888

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bailey

County/Region

Nash

MLS | Web ID

100571234

Features
General
Living Area 2014.0
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Other
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Electric Range
Zoning R
HOA Fee 240.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
Style Traditional
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 277400354689
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Nash
Operating Expense 0.0
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take US-264 E/US-64 E to NC-581 N in Nash County. Take exit 11 from US-264 E Continue on NC-581 N. Drive to Bull Head Rd
High School Southern Nash
City Bailey
Association Name Keystone Professional Assoc Management
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 533
Legal Description F13 4 0.47 AC 2 BULL HEAD LANDING 43-100 43-143 43-180 181 46-266 267 268 269 AC 2 BULL HEAD LANDING
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Room Type Den Dining Room Great Room Dining Area Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Master Bedroom Bedroom 4
Unit Type 4 Bedroom Or More
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2000 - 2199
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached Concrete Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.47
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2014
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10139

Affordability Calculator

$1,754
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,754

Nearby
4736677 Elementary School
4737410 Middle School
Southern Nash High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$284,888 -4.40% Price Down
5/2/2026$297,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

10139 Long Horn Road, Bailey, NC, 27807 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,888 with 2,014 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 10139 Long Horn Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 27807 which is in Bailey, NC