119 Margaret Drive Hot Springs, AR $ 239,900
119 Margaret Drive
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

119 Margaret Drive

Hot Springs, AR, 71901
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,645

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 1
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 2
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 3
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 4
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 5
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 6
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 7
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 8
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 9
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 10
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 11
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 12
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 13
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 14
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 15
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 16
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 17
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 18
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 19
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 20
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 21
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 22
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 23
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 24
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 25
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 26
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 27
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 28
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 29
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 30
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 31
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 32
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 33
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 34
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 35
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 36
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 37
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 38
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 39
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 40
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 41
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 42
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 43
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 44
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 45
119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,645 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 119 Margaret Street, a move-in ready home in Hot Springs located within the desirable Lakeside School District. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with a spacious living area and easy flow for everyday living. A brand new roof is already planned and will be fully replaced prior to closing, giving buyers added peace of mind and taking care of a major expense upfront. With an acceptable offer submitted soon, buyers may even have the opportunity to select the shingle color. The property features a manageable yard with space to enjoy and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials with easy access around Hot Springs. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment property, this is a great opportunity in today’s market.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 327

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26017675

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Primary Bedroom Apart 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2009
Parking Garage Two Car
Other Rooms Great Room Bonus Room Laundry
Subdivision Irwin CJ AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count Two Story
County Garland
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions Malvern to Left on Westinghouse to Left on Stella to Right on Margaret to house on left. Malvern to Left on Westinghouse to Left on Stella to Right on Margaret to house on left.
High School Lakeside
City Hot Springs
Elementary School Lakeside
Middle School Lakeside
DOM 7
Postal Code 71901
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.84
Public Remarks Welcome to 119 Margaret Street a move-in ready home in Hot Springs located within the desirable Lakeside School District. This 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with a spacious living
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Dimensions 51 x 81 x 50 x 179

Affordability Calculator

$1,504
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$27

Nearby
886034 Elementary School
886389 Middle School
Lakeside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

119 Margaret Drive, Hot Springs, AR, 71901 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,900 with 1,645 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 119 Margaret Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 71901 which is in Hot Springs, AR