3386 Chapel Hills Parkway Fultondale, AL $ 415,000
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway
$ 415,000
Share Save

3386 Chapel Hills Parkway

Fultondale, AL, 35068
$ 415,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,956

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 1
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 2
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 3
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 4
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 5
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 6
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 7
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 8
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 9
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 10
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 11
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 12
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 13
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 14
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 15
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 16
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 17
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 18
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 19
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 20
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 21
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 22
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 23
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 24
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 25
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 26
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 27
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 28
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 29
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 30
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 31
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 32
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 33
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 34
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 35
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 36
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 37
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 38
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 39
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 40
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 41
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 42
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 43
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 44
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 45
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 46
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 47
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 48
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 49
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 50
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 51
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 52
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 53
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 54
3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL 35068 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fultondale, AL

for $415,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,956 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.35.

Sitting across from the clubhouse and pool, this beautiful full-brick home blends classic style with thoughtful updates throughout. Gleaming hardwood floors flow across the main level, leading into an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The main-level primary suite offers privacy and convenience, while upstairs you’ll find a functional Jack-and-Jill layout ideal for family or guests. The daylight basement expands your living options with room for a den, bedroom, or media space and opens directly to a covered patio for year-round enjoyment. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown and packed with neighborhood amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and walking trails.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Fultondale

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21451771

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 904
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 400
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2002
Subdivision CHAPEL HILLS AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Fultondale Gardendale Mt Olive
Primary City Fultondale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451771
High School FULTONDALE
City FULTONDALE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School FULTONDALE
Middle School FULTONDALE
Legal Description LOT 30-R CHAPEL HILLS FIRST SECTOR THE HIGHLANDS PB 196 PG 95 B
DOM 10
Postal Code 35068
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 140.39
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.35

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555

Nearby
579664 Elementary School
579108 Middle School
Fultondale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$415,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3386 Chapel Hills Parkway, Fultondale, AL, 35068 is a Single Family Home for sale at $415,000 with 2,956 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 3386 Chapel Hills Parkway has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 35068 which is in Fultondale, AL