12660 Heron Ridge Drive Fairfax, VA $ 1,600
12660 Heron Ridge Drive
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

12660 Heron Ridge Drive

Fairfax, VA, 22030
$ 1,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 312
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 1
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 2
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 3
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 4
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 5
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 6
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 7
12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Fairfax, VA

for $1,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 312 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.05.

Walk-in first-level one-bedroom, full bath, townhouse with a kitchenette and a separate entrance (total $1,600, including utilities and internet). Single person only. Minutes to Fairfax County Parkway and I-66. Close to Fair Oaks Mall, Costco, Fair Lakes shopping center, George Mason, and Vienna/Fairfax-GMU Metro Station. No pets allowed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2308356

Features
General
Living Area 312
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Association Fee Includes Management
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 1
Application Fee 60.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 286 North Take the West Ox Road/VA-608 exit toward Lee Hwy/U.S. 29 follow signs for US-29 S/Centreville right on Buckleys Gate Dr left on Heron Ridge Dr. Use GPS.
City FAIRFAX
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BUCKLEYS RESERVE
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 312
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12660

Nearby
3533629 Elementary School
3533915 Middle School
Fairfax High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12660 Heron Ridge Drive, Fairfax, VA, 22030 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 312 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 12660 Heron Ridge Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 22030 which is in Fairfax, VA