1701 2Nd Avenue N Pell City, AL $ 165,000
1701 2Nd Avenue N
$ 165,000
Share Save

1701 2Nd Avenue N

Pell City, AL, 35125
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,521

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 1
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 2
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 3
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 4
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 5
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 6
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 7
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 8
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 9
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 10
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 11
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 12
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 13
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 14
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 15
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 16
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 17
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 18
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 19
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 20
1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pell City, AL for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,521 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.21.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of downtown Pell City! This inviting home features an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining, along with updated flooring throughout. The kitchen offers great natural light and functional space. Enjoy relaxing on the large covered front porch or the spacious side porch—ideal for outdoor living. The property also includes a storage building for added convenience. With its central location, you’ll love being close to shopping, dining, and schools. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investment property!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Pell City

County/Region

ST CLAIR

MLS | Web ID

21451763

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1945
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City Pell City
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451763
High School PELL CITY
City PELL CITY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School IOLA ROBERTS
Middle School WILLIAMS
Legal Description LOT 12 & W 10' OF 11 BLK 1 PELL CITY 1-17-3
DOM 14
Postal Code 35125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 108.48
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$1,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016

Nearby
578931 Elementary School
579775 Middle School
Pell City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1701 2Nd Avenue N, Pell City, AL, 35125 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,521 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1701 2Nd Avenue N has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 35125 which is in Pell City, AL