4490 Market Commons Drive # 412 Fairfax, VA $ 1,950
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412
$ 1,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

4490 Market Commons Drive # 412

Fairfax, VA, 22033
$ 1,950
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 675
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 1
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 2
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 3
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 4
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 5
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 6
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 7
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 8
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 9
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 10
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 11
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 12
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 13
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 14
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 15
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 16
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 17
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 18
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 19
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 20
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 21
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 22
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 23
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 24
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 25
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 26
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 27
4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Fairfax, VA

for $1,950 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 675 square foot property was built in 2007.

COMBO LOCKBOX LOCATED ON RAILING TO LEFT SIDE OF BUILDING 4480 (OTHER BUILDING)LOCKBOX IS LOCATED ON 4490 RAILING FARTHEST TO RIGHT WITH WHITE STRING ON IT*KEY FAUB TO FRONT LOBBY ENTRANCE AND UNIT KEY IN LOCKBOX*REMEMBER TO PUT KEYS BACK IN LOCKBOX WHEN LEAVING*EXCELLENT LOCATION NEXT TO WHOLE FOODS, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING & ALL MAJOR ROADS*SECURED FRONT LOBBY ENTRANCE*UNIT LOCATED NEXT TO ELEVATOR FOR EASY ACCESS*OPEN, LIGHT & BRIGHT THROUGHOUT*1 BEDROOM/1 BATH UNIT WITH 1 CAR UNDERGROUND PARKING*OPEN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS & CERAMIC TILE FLOORS*LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE*MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET*FULL BATH WITH CERAMIC TILE FLOORS*WALK OUT TO BALCONY OVERLOOKING COMMUNITY POOL*TENANT TO PAY $150 MOVE IN FEE*ELEVATOR SECURITY DEPOSIT IS REFUNDABLE ON MOVE IN IF NO DAMAGE*

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2308056

Features
General
Living Area 675
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stove Washer
Pet Deposit 1000.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Dogs OK
Year Built 2007
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Application Fee 55.0
Unit Number 412
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name ELAN AT EAST MARKET
Accessibility Other
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name ELAN AT EAST MARKET
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions ROUTE 66 WEST-TAKE FAIRFAX COUNTY PARKWAY NORTH EXIT-RIGHT FAIR LAKES PARKWAY-RIGHT MARKET COMMONS DRIVE TO 4490 UNIT #412*
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Dining/Living Elevator Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 675
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4490

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Fairfax High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4490 Market Commons Drive # 412, Fairfax, VA, 22033 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 675 sqft. 4490 Market Commons Drive # 412 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 22033 which is in Fairfax, VA