102 Happy Valley Rd Keswick, VA $ 692,900
102 Happy Valley Rd
$ 692,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

102 Happy Valley Rd

Keswick, VA, 22947
$ 692,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,266

102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 1
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 2
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 3
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 4
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 5
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 6
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 7
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 8
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 9
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 10
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 11
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 12
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 13
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 14
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 15
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 16
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 17
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 18
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 19
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 20
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 21
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 22
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 23
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 24
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 25
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 26
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 27
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 28
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 29
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 30
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 31
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 32
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 33
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 34
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 35
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 36
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 37
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 38
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 39
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 40
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 41
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 42
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 43
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 44
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 45
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 46
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 47
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 48
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 49
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 50
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 51
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 52
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 53
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 54
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 55
102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Keswick, VA

for $692,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,710 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.5.

This 2,710 fin. sq. ft. custom home by Heartland Construction, situated on a 1.5 ac. corner lot, with a paved circular driveway, is move-in ready and features one-level living, 9' ceilings, 2 Zone HVAC, a 2-car attached garage off of the laundry room, a kitchen with NEW GE Profile appliances, new farmhouse style deep sink & new marble counters & backsplash, breakfast nook with a bay window, all with new tile flooring throughout this area. The grand foyer leads to a formal living room & dining room with columns, hardwood flooring, and an open family room with a stone surround propane gas log fireplace. split bedroom design, all 3 have new carpet with upgraded padding and an ensuite bathroom. The primary bedroom leads to the rear deck. The in-law suite leads to a glassed-in rear sun porch with blinds, perfect for starting the day overlooking the private yard while birdwatching. The full unfin. basement, with windows, is roughed-in and has 2 entry patios. There is an on-site built 10' x 24' storage shed with electricity, lighting, and workbench. Keswick Glen is located near Zion Crossroads with shopping, dining & medical services, and convenient to I-64 and Charlottesville / UVA / Sentara MJH, with state maintained paved road access.,Marble Counter,White Cabinets,Fireplace in Family Room

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 692,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,317

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Keswick

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

676640

Features
General
Living Area 2710
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Roof Composite
Appliances Dryer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 0.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Foyer mirror
Year Built 2000
View Other Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County LOUISA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name KESWICK GLEN
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 250 to 799 across from Beaverdam Church 3.5 mi. to R on 600 Campbell Rd R into Keswick Glen neighborhood R on Happy Valley Rd. House on corner of Glenmore.
City KESWICK
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 4317.84
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 4
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 255.68
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom
Basement Full Unfinished Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Stone
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Low-E Screens Double Hung Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2710
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sloping Partly Wooded
Water Source Well
Inclusions Wine fridge on baker's rack / coffee bar. Window treatments Storage shed.
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 5904.00
Lot Size Acres 1.50
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 102
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

lewatkins70@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,626
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,266
Monthly Property Taxes
$360
Monthly Home Insurance