130 Dodson Ln Rickman, TN $ 244,999
130 Dodson Ln
$ 244,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 Dodson Ln

Rickman, TN, 38580
$ 244,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 1
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 2
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 3
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 4
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 5
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 6
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 7
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 8
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 9
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 10
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 11
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 12
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 13
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 14
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 15
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 16
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 17
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 18
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 19
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 20
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 21
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 22
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 23
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 24
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 25
130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Rickman, TN

for $244,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.46.

Great opportunity in Rickman! This property is perfect for investors or first-time buyers looking to build equity. With solid bones and plenty of upside, it’s ready for your vision and updates. Whether you’re looking for your next flip or a home you can renovate over time, this one offers strong potential at an accessible price point. Sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 244,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 812

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Rickman

County/Region

Overton

MLS | Web ID

3186590

Features
General
Living Area 1344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Built-In Electric Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2009
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 812
Middle/Junior High School Livingston Middle School
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.46
Building Area Total 1344
Lot Dimensions 100X200
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Affordability Calculator

$1,576
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
1414811 Elementary School
245642 Middle School
Livingston Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$244,999 -2.00% Price Down
5/2/2026$249,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

130 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN, 38580 is a Single Family Home for sale at $244,999 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 130 Dodson Ln has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 38580 which is in Rickman, TN