24 Cresta Way Hot Springs Village, AR $ 475,000
24 Cresta Way
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24 Cresta Way

Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 4,745

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 1
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 2
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 3
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 4
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 5
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 6
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 7
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 8
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 9
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 10
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 11
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 12
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 13
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 14
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 15
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 16
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 17
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 18
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 19
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 20
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 21
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 22
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 23
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 24
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 25
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 26
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 27
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 28
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 29
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 30
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 31
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 32
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 33
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 34
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 35
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 36
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 37
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 38
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 39
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 40
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 41
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 42
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 43
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 44
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 45
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 46
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 47
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 48
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 49
24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 50
Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs Village, AR for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,745 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.38.

Beauty surrounds you.....This custom built Balboa Golf Course home offers nearly 4745 square foot of living area. Expansive deck allows you to enjoy the newly renovated Balboa Golf Course. The home now sets on #14 green and #15 tee box Large living room with native stone fireplace, formal dining area, roomy kitchen with island plus eat-in area and delightful sun room. 3 bedrooms on entry level with huge lower level for entertaining, hobbies or workshop. Oodles of storage spaces. Recently refreshed landscaping and 3 car garage make this a wonderful location and pretty as a picture exterior. Hot Springs Village Property owner Association has a new member buy-in of $2000.00 due and collected at closing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,221

Style

Built to Suit

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Hot Springs Village

County/Region

SALINE

MLS | Web ID

26017642

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Wired for Highspeed Inter Kit Counter-Ceramic Tile
Basement Partially Finished Inside Access Outside Access/Walk-Out Heated Cooled
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Tile
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Pantry
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Skylight - Ceiling Vault Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer-Public Electric-Co-op TV-Cable POA Water
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 115.79 Private Roads Entrance Security
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1987
Neighborhood Babloa Golf Course
Parking Garage Three Car Auto Door Opener
Other Rooms Great Room Office/Study Game Room Sun Room Workshop/Craft Laundry
Subdivision Cresta AR
Style Built to Suit
Stories Count 2 Story Entry & Lower
County Saline
Class Residential
Type Detached
Builder unknown
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s) Tennis Court(s) Sauna Playground Clubhouse Security Party Room Picnic Area Mandatory Fee No Fee Marina Hot Tub Golf Course Fitness/Bike Trail Gated Entrance
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Hot Springs Village
Directions Desoto Blvd to Balboa Road to Cresta Way
High School Fountain Lake
City Hot Springs Village
Elementary School Fountain Lake
Middle School Fountain Lake
DOM 13
Postal Code 71909
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 100.11
Restrictions Covenants
Public Remarks Beauty surrounds you.....This custom built Balboa Golf Course home offers nearly 4745 square foot of living area. Expansive deck allows you to enjoy the newly renovated Balboa Golf Course. The home n
See more
Exterior
Exterior Rock & Frame
Exterior Amenities Patio Deck Shop
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.38
Lot Dimensions 75+x173+x141+x159+
Lot Level Golf Course Frontage In Subdivision

Affordability Calculator

$3,110
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$185

Nearby
4250745 Elementary School
4251006 Middle School
Fountain Lake High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Cresta Way, Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 4,745 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 24 Cresta Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 71909 which is in Hot Springs Village, AR