127 RIVER Road Satsuma, FL $ 1,139,500
127 RIVER Road
$ 1,139,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

127 RIVER Road

Satsuma, FL, 32189
$ 1,139,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,191

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,016

127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 1
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 2
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 3
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 4
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 5
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 6
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 7
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 8
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 9
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 10
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 11
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 12
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 13
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 14
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 15
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 16
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 17
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 18
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 19
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 20
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 21
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 22
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 23
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 24
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 25
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 26
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 27
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 28
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 29
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 30
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 31
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 32
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 33
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 34
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 35
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 36
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 37
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 38
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 39
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 40
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 41
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 42
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 43
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 44
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 45
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 46
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 47
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 48
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 49
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 50
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 51
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 52
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 53
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 54
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 55
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 56
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 57
127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Satsuma, FL

for $1,139,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,191 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.32.

Experience refined riverfront living at 127 River Road in Satsuma, where timeless craftsmanship meets the natural beauty of the St. Johns River--an internationally recognized destination known for world-class bass fishing. This exceptional residence showcases elegant architectural details, including 8 ft doors, fluted trim, crown molding, and rich oak hardwood floors throughout. The dining room is highlighted by a sophisticated slope-tray ceiling, while the inviting living space features a gas-burning fireplace. The chef's kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with a SubZero refrigerator, Dacor cooktop, Thermador hood, and flows seamlessly into a spacious butler's pantry. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a screened pool and spa, expansive deck, and private boathouse--ideal for enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. A large screened porch with roll-down shades offers year-round comfort. This property also presents excellent potential as a luxury short-term rental or second home retreat Property Highlights: " Direct St. Johns River frontage in a globally recognized bass fishing destination " Area attracts anglers from around the world for trophy largemouth bass " Private dock and covered boathouse for immediate water access " Expansive outdoor deck ideal for entertaining or relaxing Outdoor Living: " Screened-in pool and hot tub for year-round enjoyment " Large screened porch with roll-down shades for comfort and privacy " Beautiful waterfront setting with mature landscaping Interior Features: " 8-foot interior doors throughout " Elegant fluted crown molding and detailed trim work " Real oak hardwood floors " Slope-tray ceiling in dining room " Gas-burning fireplace in main living area Kitchen & Entertaining: Premium appliances including: " Sub-Zero refrigerator " Dacor cooktop " Thermador hood " Functional layout with ample storage " Large butler's pantry Lifestyle & Investment Opportunity: " Ideal for boating, fishing, and waterfront entertaining " Located in a destination known for world-class bass fishing tournaments and recreation " Strong appeal as a vacation home or potential short-term rental (VRBO/Airbnb)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,139,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,423

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Satsuma

County/Region

Putnam

MLS | Web ID

2143180

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Butler Pantry Kitchen Island Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 215.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Porch Rear Porch Screened
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Pool River Trees/Woods Water
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 391126846100600170
Waterfront Features River Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Putnam
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Saratoga Harbor
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Boat House
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 309 to Hamilton Rd Hamilton to Sarasota Drive take a left left on Gibbs ave Right on Lake View Right on Rive Rd.
City Satsuma
Association Name SARATOGA HARBOR PROPERTY OWNERS' ASSOCIATION INC.
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Single Family
MLS Area 581-Satsuma/Hoot Owl Ridge
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 13939.2
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Spa Features In Ground
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 9423.99
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 581-Satsuma/Hoot Owl Ridge
Exterior Amenities Boat Lift Dock
Parking Features Additional Parking Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.32
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Internal Only
Street Number 1 127
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ini Realty

Broker

mike@904homestore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,801
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$785

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,139,500 -0.87% Price Down
5/2/2026$1,149,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

127 RIVER Road, Satsuma, FL, 32189 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,139,500 with 2,191 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 127 RIVER Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 32189 which is in Satsuma, FL