3492 hazens notch Road Lowell, VT $ 189,000
3492 hazens notch Road
$ 189,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3492 hazens notch Road

Lowell, VT, 05847
$ 189,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

Listed by Tammy Thomas, Beeman Real Estate, LLC, 802-793-1155, tammyathomas16@gmail.com
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 1
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 2
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 3
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 4
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 5
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 6
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 7
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 8
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 9
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 10
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 11
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 12
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 13
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 14
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 15
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 16
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 17
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 18
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 19
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 20
3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT 05847 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Lowell, VT

for $189,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 10.16.

Ultimate Vermont Getaway 10 Plus Acres on vast VASA Trails! Looking for the perfect escape? This beautiful, secluded 10.16 acre property offers privacy, adventure, and endless potential located directly on the VAST and Vasa trail systems The rustic wood built camp 24 by 30 is already spray foamed and well on its way to completion featuring warm pine finishes throughout it includes two bedrooms with one bathroom giving you the chance to finish it exactly how you want Set on stilts with concrete blocks the camp overlooks a peaceful setting where a brook runs along both sides of the property. The land is nicely wooded for privacy yet cleared around the camp for usability. Step outside onto the 8x 24 deck perfect for Relaxing after a day on the trails. Additional features include generator powered electricity already set up, private, gated driveway a gas stove and refrigerator, 2 100lb propane tanks on site. A Conex container with full electricity Ideal for a workshop or storage plenty of extra pine materials included to help finish up your projects. Whether you're dreaming of a hunting camp, a snowmobile retreat, or off grid getaway, this property has everything you need to get started.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin

Lot Size

10.16

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Lowell

County/Region

Orleans

MLS | Web ID

5086659

Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2022
Electric Generator
Style Cabin
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Exterior Wood Siding
City Lowell
Seasonal Yes
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Recreational Secluded Stream Timber Trail/Near Trail Wooded Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails Rural Near ATV Trail Near School(s) Private
Driveway Dirt Gravel
Lot Size Area 10.16
Water Source None
Foundation Post/Piers
See more
Interior
Basement No
Beds 1
Total Rooms 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tammy Thomas

Listing Agent

Beeman Real Estate, Llc

Broker

(802) 793-1155

Phone

tammyathomas16@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,164
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3492 hazens notch Road, Lowell, VT, 05847 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,000 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 10.16. 3492 hazens notch Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 05847 which is in Lowell, VT