407 13Th Way Pleasant Grove, AL $ 165,000
407 13Th Way
$ 165,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

407 13Th Way

Pleasant Grove, AL, 35127
$ 165,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,336

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 1
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 2
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 3
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 4
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 5
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 6
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 7
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 8
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 9
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 10
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 11
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 12
407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasant Grove, AL

for $165,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,336 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.4.

Brick one level with full basement on large back yard, needs some minor repairs but lots of space. Private master suite, kitchen with sunroom off the back, covered back deck to enjoy the wooded yard. Large playroom or media room in basement.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Pleasant Grove

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21451730

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1098
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Private Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1996
Subdivision TIMBERCREST AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Pleasant Grove
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451730
High School PLEASANT GROVE
City PLEASANT GROVE
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School PLEASANT GROVE (JEFFERSON COUNTY
Middle School PLEASANT GROVE
Legal Description LOT 15 TIMBERCREST ESTATES THIRD SECT 21/68
DOM 15
Postal Code 35127
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 49.46
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick 2 Sides Brick 3 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$1,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016

Nearby
3724915 Elementary School
579085 Middle School
Pleasant Grove High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

407 13Th Way, Pleasant Grove, AL, 35127 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 3,336 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 407 13Th Way has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 35127 which is in Pleasant Grove, AL