1898 Lenox Drive NW Cleveland, TN $ 589,000
1898 Lenox Drive NW
$ 589,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1898 Lenox Drive NW

Cleveland, TN, 37312
$ 589,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,627

1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 1
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 2
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 3
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 4
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 5
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 6
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 7
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 8
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 9
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 10
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 11
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 12
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 13
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 14
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 15
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 16
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 17
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 18
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 19
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 20
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 21
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 22
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 23
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 24
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 25
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 26
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 27
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 28
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 29
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 30
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 31
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 32
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 33
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 34
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 35
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 36
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 37
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 38
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 39
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 40
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 41
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 42
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 43
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 44
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 45
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 46
1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, TN

for $589,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,100 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.6.

Welcome to this exceptional home in the desirable Lenox Hills community of Cleveland, TN--where comfort, charm, and quality craftsmanship come together beautifully. This stunning two-story brick residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the timeless curb appeal, mature landscaping, and inviting presence of this well-maintained property. Inside, the home showcases quality construction and attention to detail, featuring custom built-ins, elegant plantation shutters, and trey ceilings that add architectural interest and sophistication throughout. The main living areas are warm and welcoming, offering ample space to gather with family and friends. The screened porch provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy peaceful mornings or unwind in the evenings while overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. For those needing extra space, this home truly delivers. The 955 sf basement offers separate living quarters, ideal for an in-law suite, guest accommodations, or even an income-producing opportunity. With its own distinct living area, it provides flexibility to suit a variety of needs. This home has been lovingly cared for and is in wonderful condition, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Whether you're looking for space to grow, entertain, or simply enjoy a comfortable lifestyle in a sought-after neighborhood, this Lenox Hills gem is a must-see.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,816

Style

Lot Size

0.6

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Bradley

MLS | Web ID

1533876

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Molding In-Law Floorplan Separate Dining Room Sitting Area Soaking Tub Tray Ceiling(s) Whirlpool Tub
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2145.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 955.0
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Multi Units
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Electric Oven Built-In Electric Range
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch - Covered Porch - Screened Rear Porch
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Security Features Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Brick Brick Veneer
Year Built 1995
Other Structures Garage(s) Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Cleveland High
City Cleveland
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 26136.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Candy's Creek Cherokee Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2816.99
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Cleveland Middle
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Legal Description LOT 45 Tax ID 033K C 008.00
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Private Entrance Rain Gutters
Fencing None
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Off Street
Lot Features Back Yard Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.6
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Building Area Total 3100.0
Lot Dimensions 95x202x131x161
Lot Size Acres 0.6
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1898
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brooks Real Estate Holdings And Investments, Llc

Broker

cnthbrooks@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,861
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,627
Monthly Property Taxes
$235

Nearby
3314825 Elementary School
1547243 Middle School
Cleveland High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$589,000 -6.51% Price Down
5/2/2026$630,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1898 Lenox Drive NW, Cleveland, TN, 37312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,000 with 3,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 1898 Lenox Drive NW has 4 bedrooms and 3.1 baths. The property's zip code is 37312 which is in Cleveland, TN