226 College Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 915,000
226 College Avenue
$ 915,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

226 College Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49503
$ 915,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 5,279

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,634

226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 1
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 2
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 3
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 4
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 5
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 6
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 7
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 8
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 9
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 10
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 11
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 12
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 13
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 14
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 15
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 16
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 17
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 18
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 19
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 20
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 21
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 22
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 23
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 24
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 25
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 26
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 27
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 28
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 29
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 30
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 31
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 32
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 33
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 34
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 35
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 36
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 37
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 38
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 39
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 40
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 41
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 42
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 43
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 44
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 45
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 46
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 47
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 48
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 49
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 50
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 51
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 52
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 53
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 54
226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $915,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,279 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.3.

Make a piece of history your home. This stunning Heritage Hill masterpiece was originally built by the Klingman Family in 1891. The new owners have dedicated the last 16 years to lovingly restoring it back to its former grandeur. The extensive woodwork, stained and leaded glass, original pocket doors and hardware are among the countless ornate details that make this home a very unique find within the Heritage Hill community. Just over 5,000 sq ft of above grade living, this 5-bedroom, 4 bath home is the very definition of stately. Featuring an expansive ballroom, an impressive library with built-in barrister cabinets, an exquisite conservatory, music room, and a hundred other unique spaces to explore. The latest renovations include two full bathrooms, kitchen, and new primary suite. The home sits on a prized double lot with breathtaking French gardens. Upgrades can be found on features sheet.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 915,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,745

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70529180

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1910
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 3 & N 1/2 OF LOT 4* GILBERT S ADDITION
DOM 18
Postal Code 49503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.33
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 99
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 99.50 X 131.50
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 20

Affordability Calculator

$6,196
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,634
Monthly Property Taxes
$562

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$915,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

226 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $915,000 with 5,279 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 226 College Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 49503 which is in Grand Rapids, MI