418 E Country Club Lane Wallingford, PA $ 599,900
418 E Country Club Lane
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

418 E Country Club Lane

Wallingford, PA, 19086
$ 599,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,643

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 1
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 2
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 3
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 4
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 5
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 6
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 7
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 8
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 9
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 10
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 11
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 12
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 13
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 14
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 15
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 16
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 17
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 18
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 19
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 20
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 21
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 22
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 23
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 24
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 25
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 26
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 27
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 28
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 29
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 30
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 31
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 32
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 33
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 34
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 35
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 36
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 37
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 38
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 39
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 40
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 41
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 42
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 43
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 44
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 45
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 46
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 47
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 48
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 49
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 50
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 51
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 52
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 53
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 54
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 55
418 E Country Club Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Wallingford, PA

for $599,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,643 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.23.

Nestled in the charming neighborhood of Wallingford, welcome to this delightful Cape Cod home on a tree-lined street. The front yard is beautifully landscaped with a fenced in rear yard and deck perfect for entertaining. Located in a vibrant "Country Club" neighborhood of Wallingford, you'll find yourself just moments away from Linvilla Orchards, Wallingford Swim & Racket Club, Springhaven Club, Leiper Park, Swarthmore and Media's farmer's market on the weekends, dog parks, walking trails, shops, and dining options that make everyday living a pleasure. The nearby area even hosts festivals, events, concerts and food trucks. Known for being a very walkable neighborhood this block hosts a annual Kentucky Derby block party, several organized events around Halloween and other seasonal holidays. Inside, the kitchen was expanded and remodeled in 2021. The centerpiece of the living area is a charming wood fireplace with insert. Spacious family room with full bathroom. This property also comes with environmentally friendly leased solar panels that are easily transferred for electricity savings. Strath Haven Middle School and High School are only a 5 minute drive away. Experience the charm of Wallingford and make this delightful residence your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,025

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Wallingford

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2113868

Features
General
Living Area 1643
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer Refrigerator
Zoning RES
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District WALLINGFORD-SWARTHMORE
Year Built 1946
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From S Providence Rd turn on E Rose Valley Road make a left on E Country Club Lane.
City WALLINGFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Nether Providence Twp (10434)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 10025.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 365.12
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 217-000
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Insert
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1643
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 109130.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 418

Affordability Calculator

$4,529
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$835
Monthly Home Insurance
--