10840 Antigua Terrace # 201 North Bethesda, MD $ 2,550
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201
$ 2,550
Share Save

10840 Antigua Terrace # 201

North Bethesda, MD, 20852
$ 2,550
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,292
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 1
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 2
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 3
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 4
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 5
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 6
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 7
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 8
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 9
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 10
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 11
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 12
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 13
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 14
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 15
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 16
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 17
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 18
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 19
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 20
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 21
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 22
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 23
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 24
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 25
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 26
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 27
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 28
10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 29

Property for Rent in North Bethesda, MD

for $2,550 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,292 square foot property was built in 1991.

Welcome to this beautifully updated, two-level condo in the highly sought-after Bentley Place community. This bright and spacious unit offers over 1,290 square feet of modern living space, perfectly situated for commuters and city lovers alike. Renovated Gourmet Kitchen features high-end quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances. Vaulted ceilings and three skylights fill the open floor plan with natural light. Enjoy refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. On the main level, the large bedroom including a stunning master suite with anewly updated glass-door shower. A spiral stair way to the versatile upper-level loft area, ideal for a bedroom, home office, den, or additional storage with 2nd bathroom. Convenient washer and dryer included within the unit. Just minutes from the Grosvenor-Strathmore Metro (Red Line), I-270, and I-495. Close to shopping and dining at Pike & Rose, Whole Foods, and the shops of Downtown Bethesda. Adjacent to the Bethesda Trolley Trail and Timberlawn Park. Walter Johnson HS. GCAAR application: $50/Applicant Processing Fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,550

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1991

Town/City

North Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2229954

Features
General
Living Area 1292
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Sewer Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Oven - Wall Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood
HOA Fee 430.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Tenant Pays Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Frozen Waterpipe Damage Insurance HVAC Maintenance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Exterior Maintenance Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All Windows/Screens
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 201
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 487.64
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Tennis Courts Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BENTLEY PLACE
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Grounds Maintenance Parking Recreation Facility Taxes Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions North on Old Georgetown Road Right on Tuckerman Lane Left on Gloxinia Right on Antigua to 10840 on your Left
City NORTH BETHESDA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N Y
Ok to Lease 24 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.97
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision LUXBERRY COURTS CODM
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1292
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Foyer Laundry Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10840

Nearby
3536410 Elementary School
3536367 Middle School
Walter Johnson High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/2/2026 $2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10840 Antigua Terrace # 201, North Bethesda, MD, 20852 is a Property for Rent at $2,550 with 1,292 sqft. 10840 Antigua Terrace # 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 20852 which is in North Bethesda, MD