53 Steiner Way Perkiomenville, PA $ 789,885
53 Steiner Way
$ 789,885
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/13 10am - 5pm
Share Save

53 Steiner Way

Perkiomenville, PA, 18074
$ 789,885
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,833

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,863

53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 1
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 2
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 3
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 4
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 5
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 6
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 7
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 8
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 9
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 10
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 11
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 12
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 13
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 14
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 15
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 16
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 17
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 18
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 19
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 20
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 21
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 22
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 23
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 24
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 25
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 26
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 27
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 28
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 29
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 30
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 31
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 32
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 33
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 34
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 35
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 36
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 37
53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA 18074 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Perkiomenville, PA

for $789,885 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,833 square foot home was built in 2026.

Move-in ready! Your next chapter starts now at 53 Steiner Way in the sought-after Farm View community. This stunning Dalton Farmhouse blends modern style with a welcoming neighborhood feel, offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 2-car front-entry garage, and over 3,800 square feet of beautifully designed space. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring crisp white perimeter cabinets paired with a bold black island, elegant Carrara Breve quartz countertops, a classic white gloss 3x6 tile backsplash, and a 4-door KitchenAid refrigeratorall included, along with washer and dryer. The open layout flows effortlessly into the spacious Great Room with a cozy fireplace and a light-filled sunroom. A flex space and dedicated office on the main level give you room to work, relax, or host with ease. Upstairs, the owners suite offers a quiet retreat with a tray ceiling and a beautifully finished en-suite bath. One secondary bedroom features its own private bath, while two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, and convenient laundry complete the upper level. The finished basement adds even more versatility with a full bathperfect for guests, entertaining, or everyday living. Fully complete and ready for youno waiting, no guessing, just move right in and start enjoying it. Located just minutes from outdoor recreation, Route 422 for easy commutes, Philadelphia Premium outlets for shopping, dining, and the vibrant nightlife of Skippack, this home perfectly balances peaceful living with easy access to everything you need. Enjoy the quiet charm of Farm View, while being close to all the conveniences of modern life! *Please note: Scheduled appointments are encouraged. If using a Realtor, Realtor must be present for first showing. Photos are for representational purposes only and from a similar home within the Farm View community. Details and selections will vary. See sales team for details. Taxes to be assessed after settlement. For open houses, please visit the model home.*

See more

Open House

5/13/2026 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
53 Steiner Way Perkiomenville, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 789,885

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Perkiomenville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178018

Features
General
Living Area 3833
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Programmable Thermostat
Possession Settlement
Appliances Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 160.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Concrete
School District PERKIOMEN VALLEY
Year Built 2026
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions 73 to Gravel Pike. Left on Little Road. Community entrance is on the left. Use GPS: 29 Little Road Perkiomenville PA 18074.
City PERKIOMENVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Frederick Twp (10638)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.35
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 294.51
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.lennar.com/new-homes/pennsylvania/greater-philadelphia-area/perkiomenville/farm-view/dalton-w-basement-sun-room/23656600040/virtual-tour
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2682
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1151
Room Type Basement Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Dalton w fin bsmt and sunroom
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 53

Affordability Calculator

$4,863
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,863

Nearby
2431598 Elementary School
2431602 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$789,885 -2.20% Price Down
5/1/2026$807,620 Listed Price

Map

See all

53 Steiner Way, Perkiomenville, PA, 18074 is a Single Family Home for sale at $789,885 with 3,833 sqft. 53 Steiner Way has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 18074 which is in Perkiomenville, PA